14208 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PADMAVAT EXPRES

Running Status of 14208 (PADMAVAT EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI JN. to PARTAPGARH J and the train number is 14208. This train is named as PADMAVAT EXPRES and it departs from DELHI JN. sharply at 19:50:00 and arrives PARTAPGARH J at 08:20:00. Train passes through 16 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, AMROHA, RAMPUR.

Train 14208 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 14208 (PADMAVAT EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI JN. (DLI) 19:50:00 19:50:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 20:32:00 20:34:00 19 KM.
3 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 21:12:00 21:14:00 56 KM.
4 AMROHA (AMRO) 22:06:00 22:08:00 130 KM.
5 MORADABAD JN (MB) 23:05:00 23:15:00 160 KM.
6 RAMPUR (RMU) 23:41:00 23:43:00 188 KM.
7 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 00:40:00 00:43:00 251 KM.
8 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 01:47:00 01:49:00 322 KM.
9 HARDOI (HRI) 02:33:00 02:35:00 384 KM.
10 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 04:20:00 04:30:00 486 KM.
11 BACHHRAWN (BCN) 05:20:00 05:22:00 533 KM.
12 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 06:05:00 06:15:00 564 KM.
13 JAIS (JAIS) 06:47:00 06:49:00 593 KM.
14 GAURIGANJ (GNG) 07:04:00 07:06:00 611 KM.
15 AMETHI (AME) 07:21:00 07:23:00 624 KM.
16 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 08:20:00 08:20:00 659 KM.

Check the running status of train 14208

If you would like to check live running status of 14208/PADMAVAT EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14208 (PADMAVAT EXPRES) pass following stations

DELHI JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , HAPUR JN. , AMROHA , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , HARDOI , LUCKNOW JN. , BACHHRAWN , RAE BARELI J , JAIS , GAURIGANJ , AMETHI and PARTAPGARH J