14212 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 14212 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to AGRA CANTT and the train number is 14212. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 17:35:00 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 22:05:00. Train passes through 18 stations including SHIVAJI BRID, HAZRAT NIZAM, TUGALAKABAD.

Train 14212 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14212 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:35:00 17:35:00 0 KM.
2 SHIVAJI BRID (CSB) 17:40:00 17:41:00 1 KM.
3 TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 17:45:00 17:46:00 2 KM.
4 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 17:55:00 17:57:00 7 KM.
5 OKHLA (OKA) 18:02:00 18:03:00 10 KM.
6 TUGALAKABAD (TKD) 18:10:00 18:11:00 14 KM.
7 FARIDABAD (FDB) 18:22:00 18:23:00 24 KM.
8 FARIDABAD NE (FDN) 18:28:00 18:29:00 28 KM.
9 BALLABGARH (BVH) 18:35:00 18:36:00 32 KM.
10 ASAOTI (AST) 18:45:00 18:46:00 42 KM.
11 PALWAL (PWL) 19:09:00 19:11:00 53 KM.
12 HODAL (HDL) 19:33:00 19:35:00 84 KM.
13 KOSI KALAN (KSV) 19:47:00 19:49:00 96 KM.
14 CHATA (CHJ) 20:00:00 20:02:00 106 KM.
15 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 20:29:00 20:31:00 137 KM.
16 FARAH TOWN (FHT) 20:54:00 20:55:00 159 KM.
17 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 21:36:00 21:38:00 187 KM.
18 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:05:00 22:05:00 191 KM.

Check the running status of train 14212

If you would like to check live running status of 14212/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14212 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , SHIVAJI BRID , TILAK BRIDGE , HAZRAT NIZAM , OKHLA , TUGALAKABAD , FARIDABAD , FARIDABAD NE , BALLABGARH , ASAOTI , PALWAL , HODAL , KOSI KALAN , CHATA , MATHURA JN. , FARAH TOWN , RAJA-KI-MAND and AGRA CANTT