14215 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GANGA GOMTI EXP

Running Status of 14215 (GANGA GOMTI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from ALLAHABAD JN to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 14215. This train is named as GANGA GOMTI EXP and it departs from ALLAHABAD JN sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 10:10:00. Train passes through 11 stations including PRAYAG JN., KUNDA HARNAM, PARIAWAN KAL.

Train 14215 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14215 (GANGA GOMTI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 PRAYAG JN. (PRG) 06:11:00 06:13:00 6 KM.
3 PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 06:28:00 06:29:00 12 KM.
4 KUNDA HARNAM (KHNM) 07:02:00 07:04:00 55 KM.
5 GARHI MANIKP (GRMR) 07:15:00 07:16:00 67 KM.
6 PARIAWAN KAL (PQN) 07:23:00 07:25:00 74 KM.
7 UNCHAHAR JN. (UCR) 07:38:00 07:40:00 85 KM.
8 LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 08:02:00 08:03:00 102 KM.
9 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 08:28:00 08:33:00 122 KM.
10 BACHHRAWN (BCN) 08:57:00 08:59:00 153 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 10:10:00 10:10:00 200 KM.

Check the running status of train 14215

If you would like to check live running status of 14215/GANGA GOMTI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14215 (GANGA GOMTI EXP) pass following stations

ALLAHABAD JN , PRAYAG JN. , PHAPHAMAU JN , KUNDA HARNAM , GARHI MANIKP , PARIAWAN KAL , UNCHAHAR JN. , LACHHMANPUR , RAE BARELI J , BACHHRAWN and LUCKNOW JN.