14216 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GANGA GOMTI EXP

Running Status of 14216 (GANGA GOMTI EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to ALLAHABAD JN and the train number is 14216. This train is named as GANGA GOMTI EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 18:00:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 22:25:00. Train passes through 11 stations including BACHHRAWN, LACHHMANPUR, PARIAWAN KAL.

Train 14216 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14216 (GANGA GOMTI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 18:00:00 18:00:00 0 KM.
2 BACHHRAWN (BCN) 18:49:00 18:50:00 47 KM.
3 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 19:20:00 19:22:00 77 KM.
4 LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 19:42:00 19:44:00 98 KM.
5 UNCHAHAR JN. (UCR) 19:59:00 20:01:00 115 KM.
6 PARIAWAN KAL (PQN) 20:14:00 20:15:00 126 KM.
7 GARHI MANIKP (GRMR) 20:23:00 20:24:00 133 KM.
8 KUNDA HARNAM (KHNM) 20:34:00 20:36:00 145 KM.
9 PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 21:44:00 21:45:00 187 KM.
10 PRAYAG JN. (PRG) 22:06:00 22:08:00 194 KM.
11 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 22:25:00 22:25:00 200 KM.

Check the running status of train 14216

If you would like to check live running status of 14216/GANGA GOMTI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14216 (GANGA GOMTI EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , BACHHRAWN , RAE BARELI J , LACHHMANPUR , UNCHAHAR JN. , PARIAWAN KAL , GARHI MANIKP , KUNDA HARNAM , PHAPHAMAU JN , PRAYAG JN. and ALLAHABAD JN