14217 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of UNCHAHAR EXP

Running Status of 14217 (UNCHAHAR EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from PRAYAG GHAT to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 14217. This train is named as UNCHAHAR EXP and it departs from PRAYAG GHAT sharply at 13:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 04:45. Train passes through 42 stations including PRAYAG, RAM CHAURA ROAD, KUNDA HARNAMGNJ.

UNCHAHAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14217 - UNCHAHAR EXP

Current Station

Train at JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) Station. From Here Departure at 03:49

Train is running Late (312M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) 00:00 13:30 00:00 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PRAYAG (PRG) 13:50 13:52 19:02 19:04 312M 312M 1
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 14:05 14:06 19:17 19:18 312M 312M 1
RAM CHAURA ROAD (RMC) 14:33 14:34 19:45 19:46 312M 312M 1
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 14:42 14:43 19:54 19:55 312M 312M 1
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 14:58 15:00 20:10 20:12 312M 312M 1
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 15:18 15:19 20:30 20:31 312M 312M 1
PARIAWAN K.K.RD (PQN) 15:30 15:31 20:42 20:43 312M 312M 1
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 15:46 15:50 20:58 21:02 312M 312M 1
JALALPUR DHAI (JPD) 16:16 16:17 21:28 21:29 312M 312M 1
DALMAU JN (DMW) 16:33 16:35 21:45 21:47 312M 312M 1
LALGANJ (LLJ) 16:54 16:56 22:06 22:08 312M 312M 1
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 17:15 17:17 22:27 22:29 312M 312M 1
TAKIA (TQA) 17:38 17:39 22:50 22:51 312M 312M 1
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 17:53 17:55 23:05 23:07 312M 312M 1
UNNAO JN (ON) 18:58 19:03 00:10 00:15 312M 312M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:35 20:05 00:47 01:17 312M 312M 1
RURA (RURA) 20:47 20:48 01:59 02:00 312M 312M 1
JHINJHAK (JJK) 21:05 21:06 02:17 02:18 312M 312M 1
PHAPHUND (PHD) 21:30 21:31 02:42 02:43 312M 312M 1
BHARTHANA (BNT) 21:58 21:59 03:10 03:11 312M 312M 1
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 22:17 22:22 03:29 03:34 312M 312M 1
JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) 22:36 22:37 03:48 03:49 312M 312M 1
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 23:05 23:10 04:55 05:00 350M 350M 1
FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:27 23:29 05:17 05:19 350M 350M 1
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:02 00:07 05:39 05:44 337M 337M 2
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 00:46 00:48 06:23 06:25 337M 337M 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:11 01:16 06:52 06:57 341M 341M 2
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 01:46 01:48 07:33 07:35 347M 347M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:22 03:24 09:09 09:11 347M 347M 2
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 03:32 03:34 09:19 09:21 347M 347M 2
DELHI (DLI) 04:10 04:25 09:50 10:05 340M 340M 2
NARELA (NUR) 04:55 04:57 10:32 10:34 337M 337M 2
SONIPAT (SNP) 05:10 05:12 10:51 10:53 341M 341M 2
GANAUR (GNU) 05:25 05:27 11:06 11:08 341M 341M 2
SAMALKHA (SMK) 05:38 05:40 11:30 11:32 352M 352M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:11 06:13 11:50 11:52 339M 339M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 06:43 06:45 12:19 12:21 336M 336M 2
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 07:30 07:32 12:47 12:49 317M 317M 2
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 07:55 07:57 13:06 13:08 311M 311M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:37 08:45 13:33 13:41 296M 296M 2
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 09:35 00:00 14:20 04:45 285M 285M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:25 AM

Check the running status of train 14217

If you would like to check live running status of 14217/UNCHAHAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14217 (UNCHAHAR EXP) pass following stations

PRAYAG GHAT , PRAYAG , PHAPHAMAU JN , RAM CHAURA ROAD , LALGOPALGANJ , KUNDA HARNAMGNJ , GARHI MANIKPUR , PARIAWAN K.K.RD , UNCHAHAR JN , JALALPUR DHAI , DALMAU JN , LALGANJ , RAGHURAJ SINGH , TAKIA , BIGHAPUR , UNNAO JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH JN , JASWANTNAGAR , SHIKOHABAD JN , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , HATHRAS JN , ALIGARH JN , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD , SAHIBABAD , DELHI , NARELA , SONIPAT , GANAUR , SAMALKHA , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , SHAHBAD MARKNDA , AMBALA CANT JN and CHANDIGARH