14217 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14217 (UNCHAHAR EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from PRAYAG JN. to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 14217. This train is named as UNCHAHAR EXP and it departs from PRAYAG JN. sharply at 14:05:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 09:25:00. Train passes through 41 stations including PHAPHAMAU JN, LALGOPALGANJ, GARHI MANIKP.

Train 14217 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14217 (UNCHAHAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PRAYAG JN. (PRG) 14:05:00 14:05:00 0 KM.
2 PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 14:18:00 14:19:00 6 KM.
3 RAM CHAURA R (RMC) 14:38:00 14:39:00 27 KM.
4 LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 14:47:00 14:48:00 34 KM.
5 KUNDA HARNAM (KHNM) 15:03:00 15:05:00 48 KM.
6 GARHI MANIKP (GRMR) 15:19:00 15:20:00 60 KM.
7 PARIAWAN KAL (PQN) 15:31:00 15:32:00 67 KM.
8 UNCHAHAR JN. (UCR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 78 KM.
9 JALALPUR-DHA (JPD) 16:16:00 16:17:00 97 KM.
10 DALMAU JN. (DMW) 16:33:00 16:35:00 110 KM.
11 LALGANJ (LLJ) 16:52:00 16:54:00 123 KM.
12 RAGHURAJ SIN (RRS) 17:15:00 17:17:00 136 KM.
13 TAKIA (TQA) 17:38:00 17:39:00 148 KM.
14 BIGHAPUR (BQP) 17:53:00 17:55:00 158 KM.
15 UNNAO JN. (ON) 18:53:00 18:58:00 190 KM.
16 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:35:00 20:05:00 208 KM.
17 RURA (RURA) 20:45:00 20:47:00 247 KM.
18 JHINJHAK (JJK) 21:03:00 21:05:00 266 KM.
19 PHAPHUND (PHD) 21:21:00 21:23:00 286 KM.
20 BHARTHANA (BNT) 21:50:00 21:52:00 323 KM.
21 ETAWAH (ETW) 22:15:00 22:17:00 342 KM.
22 JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) 22:30:00 22:32:00 359 KM.
23 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 23:01:00 23:06:00 392 KM.
24 FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:21:00 23:23:00 412 KM.
25 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:02:00 00:10:00 429 KM.
26 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 00:44:00 00:46:00 477 KM.
27 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 01:11:00 01:16:00 507 KM.
28 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 01:46:00 01:49:00 550 KM.
29 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 03:23:00 03:25:00 613 KM.
30 SAHIBABAD (SBB) 03:34:00 03:36:00 620 KM.
31 DELHI JN. (DLI) 04:10:00 04:25:00 633 KM.
32 NARELA (NUR) 04:55:00 04:57:00 659 KM.
33 SONIPAT (SNP) 05:11:00 05:13:00 676 KM.
34 GANAUR (GNU) 05:26:00 05:28:00 692 KM.
35 SAMALKHA (SMK) 05:40:00 05:42:00 704 KM.
36 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 06:10:00 06:12:00 721 KM.
37 KARNAL (KUN) 06:43:00 06:45:00 755 KM.
38 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 07:28:00 07:30:00 788 KM.
39 SHAHABAD MAR (SHDM) 07:55:00 07:57:00 810 KM.
40 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 08:30:00 08:42:00 830 KM.
41 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 09:25:00 09:25:00 875 KM.

Check the running status of train 14217

If you would like to check live running status of 14217/UNCHAHAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14217 (UNCHAHAR EXP) pass following stations

PRAYAG JN. , PHAPHAMAU JN , RAM CHAURA R , LALGOPALGANJ , KUNDA HARNAM , GARHI MANIKP , PARIAWAN KAL , UNCHAHAR JN. , JALALPUR-DHA , DALMAU JN. , LALGANJ , RAGHURAJ SIN , TAKIA , BIGHAPUR , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH , JASWANTNAGAR , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , HATHRAS JN. , ALIGARH JN. , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD JN , SAHIBABAD , DELHI JN. , NARELA , SONIPAT , GANAUR , SAMALKHA , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , SHAHABAD MAR , AMBALA CANTT and CHANDIGARH