14218 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of UNCHAHAR EXP

Running Status of 14218 (UNCHAHAR EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to PRAYAG JN. and the train number is 14218. This train is named as UNCHAHAR EXP and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 16:40:00 and arrives PRAYAG JN. at 10:55:00. Train passes through 40 stations including AMBALA CANTT, KURUKSHETRA, PANIPAT JN..

Train 14218 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14218 (UNCHAHAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 16:40:00 16:40:00 0 KM.
2 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 17:25:00 17:30:00 45 KM.
3 SHAHABAD MAR (SHDM) 17:48:00 17:50:00 64 KM.
4 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 18:10:00 18:12:00 86 KM.
5 KARNAL (KUN) 18:37:00 18:39:00 119 KM.
6 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 19:07:00 19:09:00 153 KM.
7 SAMALKHA (SMK) 19:22:00 19:24:00 170 KM.
8 GANAUR (GNU) 19:36:00 19:38:00 183 KM.
9 SONIPAT (SNP) 19:54:00 19:56:00 199 KM.
10 NARELA (NUR) 20:11:00 20:13:00 216 KM.
11 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:46:00 20:48:00 239 KM.
12 DELHI JN. (DLI) 21:10:00 21:30:00 242 KM.
13 SAHIBABAD (SBB) 21:53:00 21:55:00 255 KM.
14 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 22:11:00 22:13:00 262 KM.
15 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 23:05:00 23:08:00 324 KM.
16 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 23:40:00 23:45:00 368 KM.
17 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 00:10:00 00:13:00 398 KM.
18 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:12:00 01:27:00 446 KM.
19 FIROZABAD (FZD) 01:40:00 01:42:00 462 KM.
20 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 02:05:00 02:08:00 482 KM.
21 ETAWAH (ETW) 02:47:00 02:49:00 532 KM.
22 BHARTHANA (BNT) 03:09:00 03:11:00 552 KM.
23 PHAPHUND (PHD) 03:36:00 03:38:00 588 KM.
24 JHINJHAK (JJK) 03:56:00 03:58:00 608 KM.
25 RURA (RURA) 04:12:00 04:14:00 627 KM.
26 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 05:05:00 05:30:00 667 KM.
27 UNNAO JN. (ON) 05:53:00 05:55:00 684 KM.
28 BIGHAPUR (BQP) 06:28:00 06:30:00 716 KM.
29 TAKIA (TQA) 06:42:00 06:43:00 727 KM.
30 RAGHURAJ SIN (RRS) 06:59:00 07:00:00 738 KM.
31 LALGANJ (LLJ) 07:13:00 07:15:00 751 KM.
32 DALMAU JN. (DMW) 07:29:00 07:31:00 765 KM.
33 JALALPUR-DHA (JPD) 07:48:00 07:50:00 778 KM.
34 UNCHAHAR JN. (UCR) 08:18:00 08:20:00 796 KM.
35 PARIAWAN KAL (PQN) 08:36:00 08:37:00 807 KM.
36 GARHI MANIKP (GRMR) 08:47:00 08:48:00 814 KM.
37 KUNDA HARNAM (KHNM) 09:03:00 09:05:00 826 KM.
38 LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 09:29:00 09:30:00 841 KM.
39 PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 10:29:00 10:30:00 869 KM.
40 PRAYAG JN. (PRG) 10:55:00 10:55:00 875 KM.

Check the running status of train 14218

If you would like to check live running status of 14218/UNCHAHAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14218 (UNCHAHAR EXP) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , SHAHABAD MAR , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , SAMALKHA , GANAUR , SONIPAT , NARELA , SUBZI MANDI , DELHI JN. , SAHIBABAD , GHAZIABAD JN , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN. , HATHRAS JN. , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , ETAWAH , BHARTHANA , PHAPHUND , JHINJHAK , RURA , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , BIGHAPUR , TAKIA , RAGHURAJ SIN , LALGANJ , DALMAU JN. , JALALPUR-DHA , UNCHAHAR JN. , PARIAWAN KAL , GARHI MANIKP , KUNDA HARNAM , LALGOPALGANJ , PHAPHAMAU JN and PRAYAG JN.