14223 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BUDH PURNIMA EXP

Running Status of 14223 (BUDH PURNIMA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from RAJGIR to VARANASI JN and the train number is 14223. This train is named as BUDH PURNIMA EXP and it departs from RAJGIR sharply at 23:30 and arrives VARANASI JN at 00:01. Train passes through 19 stations including NALANDA, BIHAR SHARIF, PATNA JN.

Spot your train running status 14223 - BUDH PURNIMA EXP

Current Station

Train at PATNA JN (PNBE) Station. From Here Departure at 01:51

Train is running Late (1M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
RAJGIR (RGD) 00:00 23:30 00:00 23:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NALANDA (NLD) 23:42 23:44 23:43 23:45 1M 1M 1
PAWAPURI ROAD H (POE) 23:53 23:55 23:54 23:56 1M 1M 1
BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS) 00:05 00:07 00:06 00:08 1M 1M 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:39 00:41 00:40 00:42 1M 1M 2
PATNA JN (PNBE) 01:40 01:50 01:41 01:51 1M 1M 2
TAREGNA (TEA) 02:18 02:20 02:24 02:26 6M 6M 2
JEHANABAD (JHD) 02:35 02:37 02:39 02:41 4M 4M 2
GAYA JN (GAYA) 04:10 04:15 04:16 04:21 6M 6M 2
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 04:48 04:50 04:55 04:57 7M 7M 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) 05:11 05:13 05:18 05:20 7M 7M 2
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 05:29 05:31 05:32 05:34 3M 3M 2
SASARAM (SSM) 05:42 05:44 05:49 05:51 7M 7M 2
KUDRA (KTQ) 06:02 06:04 06:09 06:11 7M 7M 2
PUSAULI (PSE) 06:12 06:14 06:18 06:20 6M 6M 2
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 06:25 06:27 06:31 06:33 6M 6M 2
DURGAUTI (DGO) 06:35 06:37 06:42 06:44 7M 7M 2
(DDU) 07:35 07:45 07:56 08:06 21M 21M 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:40 00:00 08:41 00:01 1M 1M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 02:00 AM

Check the running status of train 14223

If you would like to check live running status of 14223/BUDH PURNIMA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14223 (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) pass following stations

RAJGIR , NALANDA , PAWAPURI ROAD H , BIHAR SHARIF , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , PATNA JN , TAREGNA , JEHANABAD , GAYA JN , RAFIGANJ , ANUGRAHA N ROAD , DEHRI ON SONE , SASARAM , KUDRA , PUSAULI , BHABUA ROAD , DURGAUTI , and VARANASI JN