14224 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BUDHPURNIMA EXP

Running Status of 14224 (BUDHPURNIMA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR and the train number is 14224. This train is named as BUDHPURNIMA EXP and it departs from VARANASI JN sharply at 20:30 and arrives RAJGIR at 00:02. Train passes through 19 stations including , BHABUA ROAD, KUDRA.

Spot your train running status 14224 - BUDHPURNIMA EXP

Current Station

Train at JEHANABAD (JHD) Station. From Here Departure at 01:54

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VARANASI JN (BSB) 00:00 20:30 00:00 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(DDU) 21:18 21:28 21:20 21:30 2M 2M 1
DURGAUTI (DGO) 22:00 22:02 22:02 22:04 2M 2M 1
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 22:10 22:12 22:12 22:14 2M 2M 1
PUSAULI (PSE) 22:23 22:25 22:25 22:27 2M 2M 1
KUDRA (KTQ) 22:33 22:35 22:35 22:37 2M 2M 1
SASARAM (SSM) 22:54 22:55 22:56 22:57 2M 2M 1
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 23:10 23:12 23:12 23:14 2M 2M 1
ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) 23:24 23:26 23:26 23:28 2M 2M 1
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 23:55 23:57 23:57 23:59 2M 2M 1
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:05 01:10 01:07 01:12 2M 2M 2
JEHANABAD (JHD) 01:50 01:52 01:52 01:54 2M 2M 2
TAREGNA (TEA) 02:05 02:06 02:07 02:08 2M 2M 2
PATNA JN (PNBE) 03:00 03:10 03:02 03:12 2M 2M 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 04:00 04:02 04:02 04:04 2M 2M 2
BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS) 04:29 04:31 04:31 04:33 2M 2M 2
PAWAPURI ROAD H (POE) 04:39 04:41 04:41 04:43 2M 2M 2
NALANDA (NLD) 04:49 04:51 04:51 04:53 2M 2M 2
RAJGIR (RGD) 05:55 00:00 05:57 00:02 2M 2M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 01:59 AM

Check the running status of train 14224

If you would like to check live running status of 14224/BUDHPURNIMA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14224 (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) pass following stations

VARANASI JN , , DURGAUTI , BHABUA ROAD , PUSAULI , KUDRA , SASARAM , DEHRI ON SONE , ANUGRAHA N ROAD , RAFIGANJ , GAYA JN , JEHANABAD , TAREGNA , PATNA JN , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , BIHAR SHARIF , PAWAPURI ROAD H , NALANDA and RAJGIR