14227 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VARUNA EXPRESS

Running Status of 14227 (VARUNA EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 14227. This train is named as VARUNA EXPRESS and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 04:45:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 09:50:00. Train passes through 13 stations including BABATPUR, JAUNPUR CITY, KOIRIPUR.

Train 14227 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 14227 (VARUNA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 04:45:00 04:45:00 0 KM.
2 BABATPUR (BTP) 05:03:00 05:04:00 18 KM.
3 JALALGANJ (JLL) 05:21:00 05:22:00 39 KM.
4 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 05:45:00 05:47:00 57 KM.
5 SRI KRISHNA (SKN) 06:08:00 06:09:00 85 KM.
6 KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 06:23:00 06:24:00 104 KM.
7 LAMBHUA (LBA) 06:39:00 06:40:00 121 KM.
8 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 07:03:00 07:05:00 143 KM.
9 MUSAFIRKHANA (MFKA) 07:28:00 07:29:00 174 KM.
10 NIHALGARH (NHH) 07:45:00 07:47:00 186 KM.
11 AKBAR GANJ (AKJ) 08:04:00 08:05:00 201 KM.
12 HAIDERGARH (HGH) 08:22:00 08:23:00 219 KM.
13 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 09:50:00 09:50:00 276 KM.

Check the running status of train 14227

If you would like to check live running status of 14227/VARUNA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14227 (VARUNA EXPRESS) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , BABATPUR , JALALGANJ , JAUNPUR CITY , SRI KRISHNA , KOIRIPUR , LAMBHUA , SULTANPUR JN , MUSAFIRKHANA , NIHALGARH , AKBAR GANJ , HAIDERGARH and LUCKNOW JN.