14228 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VARUNA EXP

Running Status of 14228 (VARUNA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to VARANASI JN. and the train number is 14228. This train is named as VARUNA EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 17:50:00 and arrives VARANASI JN. at 23:30:00. Train passes through 12 stations including AKBAR GANJ, MUSAFIRKHANA, LAMBHUA.

Train 14228 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14228 (VARUNA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 17:50:00 17:50:00 0 KM.
2 AKBAR GANJ (AKJ) 19:20:00 19:21:00 74 KM.
3 NIHALGARH (NHH) 19:33:00 19:35:00 89 KM.
4 MUSAFIRKHANA (MFKA) 19:57:00 19:58:00 101 KM.
5 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 20:26:00 20:28:00 132 KM.
6 LAMBHUA (LBA) 20:46:00 20:47:00 154 KM.
7 KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 21:01:00 21:02:00 172 KM.
8 SRI KRISHNA (SKN) 21:15:00 21:16:00 190 KM.
9 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 21:36:00 21:38:00 218 KM.
10 JALALGANJ (JLL) 22:01:00 22:03:00 236 KM.
11 BABATPUR (BTP) 22:39:00 22:40:00 257 KM.
12 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 23:30:00 23:30:00 276 KM.

Check the running status of train 14228

If you would like to check live running status of 14228/VARUNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14228 (VARUNA EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , AKBAR GANJ , NIHALGARH , MUSAFIRKHANA , SULTANPUR JN , LAMBHUA , KOIRIPUR , SRI KRISHNA , JAUNPUR CITY , JALALGANJ , BABATPUR and VARANASI JN.