14257 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of K V EXP

Running Status of 14257 (K V EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 14257. This train is named as K V EXP and it departs from VARANASI JN sharply at 13:45 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:21. Train passes through 32 stations including SEWAPURI, BHADOHI, JANGHAI JN.

K V EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Spot your train running status 14257 - K V EXP

Current Station

Train at KAKORI (KKJ) Station. From Here Departure at 21:05

Train is running Late (29M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VARANASI JN (BSB) 00:00 13:45 00:00 13:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 14:08 14:09 14:37 14:38 29M 29M 1
PARSIPUR (PRF) 14:20 14:21 14:49 14:50 29M 29M 1
BHADOHI (BOY) 14:31 14:33 15:00 15:02 29M 29M 1
SURIAWAN (SAW) 14:48 14:49 15:17 15:18 29M 29M 1
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 15:06 15:08 15:35 15:37 29M 29M 1
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 15:26 15:27 15:55 15:56 29M 29M 1
DANDUPUR (DND) 15:48 15:49 16:17 16:18 29M 29M 1
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 16:10 16:15 16:39 16:44 29M 29M 1
ANTU (ANTU) 16:35 16:37 17:04 17:06 29M 29M 1
AMETHI (AME) 16:50 16:52 17:19 17:21 29M 29M 1
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 17:09 17:10 17:38 17:39 29M 29M 1
JAIS (JAIS) 17:23 17:25 17:52 17:54 29M 29M 1
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 17:55 18:00 18:24 18:29 29M 29M 1
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 18:26 18:28 18:55 18:57 29M 29M 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 20:15 20:25 20:44 20:54 29M 29M 1
SANDILA (SAN) 21:10 21:12 21:45 21:47 35M 35M 1
BALAMU JN (BLM) 21:30 21:32 22:03 22:05 33M 33M 1
HARDOI (HRI) 22:03 22:05 22:35 22:37 32M 32M 1
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 22:30 22:32 23:06 23:08 36M 36M 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:08 23:10 23:36 23:38 28M 28M 1
TILHAR (TLH) 23:27 23:29 23:58 00:00 31M 31M 1
BAREILLY (BE) 00:15 00:17 00:47 00:49 32M 32M 2
RAMPUR (RMU) 01:08 01:10 01:43 01:45 35M 35M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 01:57 02:05 02:23 02:31 26M 26M 2
AMROHA (AMRO) 02:37 02:39 02:57 02:59 20M 20M 2
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 03:01 03:03 03:26 03:28 25M 25M 2
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 03:23 03:25 03:43 03:45 20M 20M 2
HAPUR (HPU) 03:50 03:52 04:13 04:15 23M 23M 2
PILKHUA (PKW) 04:06 04:08 04:34 04:36 28M 28M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 04:54 04:56 05:15 05:17 21M 21M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:40 00:00 06:01 00:21 21M 21M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:14 PM

Check the running status of train 14257

If you would like to check live running status of 14257/K V EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14257 (K V EXP) pass following stations

VARANASI JN , SEWAPURI , PARSIPUR , BHADOHI , SURIAWAN , JANGHAI JN , BADSHAHPUR , DANDUPUR , PARTAPGARH JN , ANTU , AMETHI , GAURIGANJ , JAIS , RAE BARELI JN , BACHHRAWAN , LUCKNOW NR , SANDILA , BALAMU JN , HARDOI , ANJHI SHAHABAD , SHAHJEHANPUR , TILHAR , BAREILLY , RAMPUR , MORADABAD , AMROHA , GAJRAULA JN , GARHMUKTESAR , HAPUR , PILKHUA , GHAZIABAD and NEW DELHI