14257 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of K V EXP

Running Status of 14257 (K V EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 14257. This train is named as K V EXP and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:15:00. Train passes through 32 stations including SEWAPURI, BHADOHI, JANGHAI JN..

Train 14257 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Train 14257 (K V EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 SEWAPURI (SWPR) 14:23:00 14:24:00 22 KM.
3 PARSIPUR (PRF) 14:36:00 14:37:00 36 KM.
4 BHADOHI (BOY) 14:47:00 14:49:00 44 KM.
5 SURIAWAN (SAW) 15:05:00 15:06:00 59 KM.
6 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 15:22:00 15:24:00 75 KM.
7 BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 15:39:00 15:40:00 91 KM.
8 DANDUPUR (DND) 15:58:00 15:59:00 114 KM.
9 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 16:17:00 16:22:00 128 KM.
10 ANTU (ANTU) 16:42:00 16:44:00 148 KM.
11 AMETHI (AME) 17:11:00 17:13:00 163 KM.
12 GAURIGANJ (GNG) 17:26:00 17:28:00 176 KM.
13 JAIS (JAIS) 17:45:00 17:47:00 194 KM.
14 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 18:15:00 18:20:00 223 KM.
15 BACHHRAWN (BCN) 18:46:00 18:48:00 253 KM.
16 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 20:35:00 20:45:00 301 KM.
17 SANDILA (SAN) 21:38:00 21:40:00 349 KM.
18 BALAMAU JN. (BLM) 21:58:00 22:00:00 369 KM.
19 HARDOI (HRI) 22:27:00 22:29:00 403 KM.
20 ANJI SHAHABA (AJI) 22:55:00 22:57:00 435 KM.
21 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 23:39:00 23:42:00 465 KM.
22 TILHAR (TLH) 00:01:00 00:03:00 483 KM.
23 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 00:45:00 00:48:00 536 KM.
24 RAMPUR (RMU) 01:42:00 01:44:00 599 KM.
25 MORADABAD JN (MB) 02:25:00 02:33:00 626 KM.
26 AMROHA (AMRO) 03:03:00 03:05:00 657 KM.
27 GAJRAULA JN. (GJL) 03:24:00 03:26:00 680 KM.
28 GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 03:46:00 03:48:00 700 KM.
29 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 04:20:00 04:23:00 730 KM.
30 PILKHUA (PKW) 04:34:00 04:36:00 742 KM.
31 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 05:22:00 05:24:00 767 KM.
32 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:15:00 06:15:00 793 KM.

Check the running status of train 14257

If you would like to check live running status of 14257/K V EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14257 (K V EXP) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , SEWAPURI , PARSIPUR , BHADOHI , SURIAWAN , JANGHAI JN. , BADSHAHPUR , DANDUPUR , PARTAPGARH J , ANTU , AMETHI , GAURIGANJ , JAIS , RAE BARELI J , BACHHRAWN , LUCKNOW JN. , SANDILA , BALAMAU JN. , HARDOI , ANJI SHAHABA , SHAHJAHANPUR , TILHAR , BAREILLY JN. , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , AMROHA , GAJRAULA JN. , GARHMUKTESAR , HAPUR JN. , PILKHUA , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI