14258 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KASHI V EXPRESS

Running Status of 14258 (KASHI V EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN and the train number is 14258. This train is named as KASHI V EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 11:35 and arrives VARANASI JN at 00:12. Train passes through 34 stations including GHAZIABAD, HAPUR, GAJRAULA JN.

KASHI V EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14258 - KASHI V EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at MASIT (MST) Station. From Here Departure at 19:38

Train is running Late (22M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 11:35 00:00 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:15 12:17 12:37 12:39 22M 22M 1
PILKHUA (PKW) 12:42 12:44 13:04 13:06 22M 22M 1
HAPUR (HPU) 13:02 13:04 13:24 13:26 22M 22M 1
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 13:28 13:30 13:50 13:52 22M 22M 1
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 13:50 13:52 14:12 14:14 22M 22M 1
AMROHA (AMRO) 14:19 14:21 14:41 14:43 22M 22M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 15:07 15:15 15:29 15:37 22M 22M 1
RAMPUR (RMU) 15:43 15:45 16:05 16:07 22M 22M 1
BAREILLY (BE) 16:42 16:44 17:04 17:06 22M 22M 1
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 17:06 17:08 17:28 17:30 22M 22M 1
TILHAR (TLH) 17:38 17:40 18:00 18:02 22M 22M 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 18:08 18:10 18:30 18:32 22M 22M 1
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 18:37 18:39 18:59 19:01 22M 22M 1
HARDOI (HRI) 19:04 19:06 19:26 19:28 22M 22M 1
BALAMU JN (BLM) 19:32 19:34 19:51 19:53 19M 19M 1
SANDILA (SAN) 19:56 19:58 20:06 20:08 10M 10M 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 21:05 21:20 21:26 21:41 21M 21M 1
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 22:13 22:15 22:52 22:54 39M 39M 1
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 23:05 23:10 23:25 23:30 20M 20M 1
JAIS (JAIS) 23:36 23:38 23:55 23:57 19M 19M 1
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 23:58 00:00 00:10 00:12 12M 12M 2
AMETHI (AME) 00:12 00:14 00:25 00:27 13M 13M 2
ANTU (ANTU) 00:31 00:32 00:39 00:40 8M 8M 2
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 01:05 01:10 01:27 01:32 22M 22M 2
DANDUPUR (DND) 01:24 01:25 01:46 01:47 22M 22M 2
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 01:49 01:51 02:05 02:07 16M 16M 2
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 02:08 02:10 02:27 02:29 19M 19M 2
SURIAWAN (SAW) 02:26 02:28 02:53 02:55 27M 27M 2
BHADOHI (BOY) 02:42 02:44 03:06 03:08 24M 24M 2
PARSIPUR (PRF) 02:53 02:55 03:22 03:24 29M 29M 2
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 03:18 03:20 03:43 03:45 25M 25M 2
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 03:33 03:35 03:56 03:58 23M 23M 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:35 00:00 04:47 00:12 12M 12M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:42 PM

Check the running status of train 14258

If you would like to check live running status of 14258/KASHI V EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14258 (KASHI V EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD , PILKHUA , HAPUR , GARHMUKTESAR , GAJRAULA JN , AMROHA , MORADABAD , RAMPUR , BAREILLY , PITAMBARPUR , TILHAR , SHAHJEHANPUR , ANJHI SHAHABAD , HARDOI , BALAMU JN , SANDILA , LUCKNOW NR , BACHHRAWAN , RAE BARELI JN , JAIS , GAURIGANJ , AMETHI , ANTU , PARTAPGARH JN , DANDUPUR , BADSHAHPUR , JANGHAI JN , SURIAWAN , BHADOHI , PARSIPUR , SEWAPURI , CHAUKHANDI and VARANASI JN