14311 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ALA HAZRAT EXP

Running Status of 14311 (ALA HAZRAT EXP)

Start Date (09-12-19)

The train runs from BAREILLY JN. to NEW BHUJ and the train number is 14311. This train is named as ALA HAZRAT EXP and it departs from BAREILLY JN. sharply at 06:00:00 and arrives NEW BHUJ at 14:00:00. Train passes through 46 stations including MILAK, MORADABAD JN, HAPUR JN..

Train 14311 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14311 (ALA HAZRAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 06:00:00 06:00:00 0 KM.
2 MILAK (MIL) 06:38:00 06:40:00 39 KM.
3 RAMPUR (RMU) 07:03:00 07:08:00 63 KM.
4 MORADABAD JN (MB) 07:50:00 08:00:00 90 KM.
5 AMROHA (AMRO) 08:35:00 08:37:00 121 KM.
6 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 09:45:00 09:50:00 194 KM.
7 PILKHUA (PKW) 10:01:00 10:03:00 205 KM.
8 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 10:48:00 10:50:00 231 KM.
9 DELHI JN. (DLI) 11:30:00 11:45:00 251 KM.
10 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 12:01:00 12:03:00 256 KM.
11 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 12:18:00 12:20:00 265 KM.
12 PALAM (PM) 12:26:00 12:28:00 269 KM.
13 GURGAON (GGN) 12:40:00 12:42:00 282 KM.
14 GARHI HARSAR (GHH) 12:52:00 12:54:00 292 KM.
15 PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 13:09:00 13:11:00 312 KM.
16 REWARI JN. (RE) 13:50:00 13:52:00 333 KM.
17 KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 14:26:00 14:28:00 381 KM.
18 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 14:49:00 14:52:00 408 KM.
19 MALAKHERA (MKH) 15:09:00 15:10:00 427 KM.
20 RAJGARH (RHG) 15:23:00 15:25:00 444 KM.
21 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 15:45:00 15:50:00 468 KM.
22 DAUSA (DO) 16:10:00 16:12:00 497 KM.
23 GETOR JAGATP (GTJT) 16:55:00 16:57:00 548 KM.
24 GANDHINAGAR (GADJ) 17:03:00 17:05:00 553 KM.
25 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 17:20:00 17:30:00 558 KM.
26 PHULERA JN. (FL) 18:10:00 18:12:00 613 KM.
27 NARAINA (NRI) 18:21:00 18:23:00 623 KM.
28 KISHANGARH (KSG) 18:54:00 18:56:00 664 KM.
29 AJMER JN. (AII) 20:05:00 20:15:00 693 KM.
30 BEAWAR (BER) 20:57:00 20:59:00 745 KM.
31 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 22:21:00 22:26:00 833 KM.
32 FALNA (FA) 23:33:00 23:35:00 899 KM.
33 ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:10:00 01:25:00 998 KM.
34 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 02:42:00 02:47:00 1051 KM.
35 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 03:55:00 03:57:00 1116 KM.
36 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 06:15:00 06:45:00 1184 KM.
37 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 07:41:00 07:43:00 1250 KM.
38 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 08:46:00 08:48:00 1315 KM.
39 HALVAD (HVD) 09:17:00 09:19:00 1347 KM.
40 MALIYA MIYAN (MALB) 09:56:00 09:58:00 1392 KM.
41 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 10:55:00 10:57:00 1432 KM.
42 BHACHAU (BCOB) 11:12:00 11:14:00 1448 KM.
43 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 12:00:00 12:25:00 1485 KM.
44 ADIPUR (AI) 12:33:00 12:35:00 1494 KM.
45 ANJAR (AJE) 12:45:00 12:47:00 1501 KM.
46 NEW BHUJ (BHUJ) 14:00:00 14:00:00 1543 KM.

Check the running status of train 14311

If you would like to check live running status of 14311/ALA HAZRAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14311 (ALA HAZRAT EXP) pass following stations

BAREILLY JN. , MILAK , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , AMROHA , HAPUR JN. , PILKHUA , GHAZIABAD JN , DELHI JN. , DELHI-SARAI , DELHI CANTT , PALAM , GURGAON , GARHI HARSAR , PATAUDI ROAD , REWARI JN. , KHAIRTHAL , ALWAR JN. , MALAKHERA , RAJGARH , BANDIKUI JN. , DAUSA , GETOR JAGATP , GANDHINAGAR , JAIPUR JN. , PHULERA JN. , NARAINA , KISHANGARH , AJMER JN. , BEAWAR , MARWAR JN. , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , DHRANGADHRA , HALVAD , MALIYA MIYAN , SAMAKHIYALI , BHACHAU , GANDHIDHAM J , ADIPUR , ANJAR and NEW BHUJ

FAQ's about 14311 Train (ALA HAZRAT EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link http://livetrainstatus.co.in/. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14311 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14311) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14311 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Bareilly Jn. to New Bhuj by ALA HAZRAT EXP number 14311. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Bareilly Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.