14315 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14315 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from BAREILLY JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 14315. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from BAREILLY JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:15:00. Train passes through 16 stations including BHITAURA, RAMPUR, AMROHA.

Train 14315 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL
SL

Train 14315 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 00:00:00 04:35:00 0 KM.
2 BHITAURA (BTO) 04:56:00 04:58:00 18 KM.
3 NAGARIA SADA (NRS) 05:13:00 05:15:00 31 KM.
4 RAMPUR (RMU) 05:47:00 05:49:00 63 KM.
5 MORADABAD JN (MB) 06:27:00 06:35:00 90 KM.
6 AMROHA (AMRO) 07:08:00 07:10:00 121 KM.
7 GAJRAULA JN. (GJL) 07:33:00 07:35:00 144 KM.
8 GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 07:53:00 07:55:00 164 KM.
9 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 08:25:00 08:27:00 194 KM.
10 PILKHUA (PKW) 08:38:00 08:40:00 205 KM.
11 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 09:23:00 09:25:00 231 KM.
12 SAHIBABAD (SBB) 09:34:00 09:35:00 238 KM.
13 ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 09:44:00 09:45:00 244 KM.
14 TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 09:54:00 09:55:00 254 KM.
15 SHIVAJI BRID (CSB) 09:59:00 10:00:00 255 KM.
16 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:15:00 00:00:00 257 KM.

Check the running status of train 14315

If you would like to check live running status of 14315/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14315 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

BAREILLY JN. , BHITAURA , NAGARIA SADA , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , AMROHA , GAJRAULA JN. , GARHMUKTESAR , HAPUR JN. , PILKHUA , GHAZIABAD JN , SAHIBABAD , ANAND VIHAR , TILAK BRIDGE , SHIVAJI BRID and NEW DELHI