14501 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BTI JAT EXP

Running Status of 14501 (BTI JAT EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from BATHINDA JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 14501. This train is named as BTI JAT EXP and it departs from BATHINDA JN sharply at 20:50:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 07:25:00. Train passes through 13 stations including BHUCHCHU, TAPA, DHURI JN..

Train 14501 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14501 (BTI JAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 20:50:00 20:50:00 0 KM.
2 BHUCHCHU (BCU) 21:24:00 21:26:00 17 KM.
3 RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 21:53:00 21:55:00 32 KM.
4 TAPA (TAPA) 22:08:00 22:10:00 45 KM.
5 BARNALA (BNN) 22:30:00 22:32:00 64 KM.
6 DHURI JN. (DUI) 23:05:00 23:07:00 95 KM.
7 NABHA (NBA) 23:28:00 23:30:00 122 KM.
8 PATIALA (PTA) 23:55:00 23:57:00 148 KM.
9 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 01:05:00 01:33:00 173 KM.
10 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 02:50:00 03:00:00 259 KM.
11 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 03:52:00 03:55:00 311 KM.
12 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 05:34:00 05:37:00 424 KM.
13 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 07:25:00 07:25:00 523 KM.

Check the running status of train 14501

If you would like to check live running status of 14501/BTI JAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14501 (BTI JAT EXP) pass following stations

BATHINDA JN , BHUCHCHU , RAMPURA PHUL , TAPA , BARNALA , DHURI JN. , NABHA , PATIALA , RAJPURA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA and JAMMU TAWI