14506 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Nldm Asr Exp

Running Status of 14506 (Nldm Asr Exp)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from NANGAL DAM to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 14506. This train is named as Nldm Asr Exp and it departs from NANGAL DAM sharply at 07:25:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 13:20:00. Train passes through 12 stations including ANANDPUR SAH, KURALI, NEW MORINDA.

Train 14506 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 14506 (Nldm Asr Exp) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 07:25:00 07:25:00 0 KM.
2 ANANDPUR SAH (ANSB) 07:45:00 07:50:00 20 KM.
3 ROOP NAGAR (RPAR) 08:22:00 08:24:00 55 KM.
4 KURALI (KRLI) 08:50:00 08:52:00 72 KM.
5 MORINDA (MRND) 09:01:00 09:03:00 80 KM.
6 NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 09:13:00 09:15:00 82 KM.
7 SAMARALA (SMRL) 09:50:00 09:52:00 114 KM.
8 LAL KALAN (LLKN) 10:05:00 10:07:00 122 KM.
9 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 10:45:00 10:50:00 151 KM.
10 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 11:43:00 11:48:00 208 KM.
11 BEAS JN (BEAS) 12:20:00 12:22:00 244 KM.
12 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 13:20:00 13:20:00 286 KM.

Check the running status of train 14506

If you would like to check live running status of 14506/Nldm Asr Exp simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14506 (Nldm Asr Exp) pass following stations

NANGAL DAM , ANANDPUR SAH , ROOP NAGAR , KURALI , MORINDA , NEW MORINDA , SAMARALA , LAL KALAN , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.