14520 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KISAN EXPRESS

Running Status of 14520 (KISAN EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BATHINDA JN to DELHI JN. and the train number is 14520. This train is named as KISAN EXPRESS and it departs from BATHINDA JN sharply at 06:55:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 14:10:00. Train passes through 19 stations including RAMAN, SIRSA, BHATTU.

Train 14520 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14520 (KISAN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 06:55:00 06:55:00 0 KM.
2 RAMAN (RMN) 07:21:00 07:23:00 28 KM.
3 KALANWALI (KNL) 07:40:00 07:42:00 42 KM.
4 SIRSA (SSA) 08:10:00 08:13:00 75 KM.
5 DING (DING) 08:32:00 08:34:00 100 KM.
6 BHATTU (BHT) 08:45:00 08:47:00 111 KM.
7 MANDI ADAMPU (ADR) 09:02:00 09:04:00 128 KM.
8 HISAR JN (HSR) 09:30:00 09:35:00 157 KM.
9 SATROD (STD) 09:45:00 09:47:00 168 KM.
10 HANSI (HNS) 10:00:00 10:01:00 180 KM.
11 BHIWANI JN. (BNW) 10:55:00 11:20:00 217 KM.
12 KALANAUR KAL (KLNK) 11:46:00 11:48:00 245 KM.
13 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 12:25:00 12:30:00 265 KM.
14 SAMPLA (SPZ) 12:47:00 12:49:00 287 KM.
15 BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 13:03:00 13:05:00 305 KM.
16 NANGLOI (NNO) 13:17:00 13:19:00 318 KM.
17 SHAKUR BASTI (SSB) 13:31:00 13:33:00 325 KM.
18 DELHI-KISHAN (DKZ) 13:46:00 13:48:00 332 KM.
19 DELHI JN. (DLI) 14:10:00 14:10:00 335 KM.

Check the running status of train 14520

If you would like to check live running status of 14520/KISAN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14520 (KISAN EXPRESS) pass following stations

BATHINDA JN , RAMAN , KALANWALI , SIRSA , DING , BHATTU , MANDI ADAMPU , HISAR JN , SATROD , HANSI , BHIWANI JN. , KALANAUR KAL , ROHTAK JN. , SAMPLA , BAHADURGARH , NANGLOI , SHAKUR BASTI , DELHI-KISHAN and DELHI JN.