14524 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HARIHARNATH EXP

Running Status of 14524 (HARIHARNATH EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from AMBALA CANTT to BARAUNI JN. and the train number is 14524. This train is named as HARIHARNATH EXP and it departs from AMBALA CANTT sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN. at 02:10:00. Train passes through 21 stations including YAMUNANAGER, ROORKEE, NAJIBABAD JN.

Train 14524 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14524 (HARIHARNATH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 23:28:00 23:30:00 51 KM.
3 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 00:20:00 00:30:00 81 KM.
4 ROORKEE (RK) 01:00:00 01:02:00 115 KM.
5 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 01:22:00 01:24:00 134 KM.
6 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 02:07:00 02:10:00 175 KM.
7 MORADABAD JN (MB) 04:00:00 04:15:00 273 KM.
8 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 05:40:00 05:45:00 364 KM.
9 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 10:00:00 10:10:00 599 KM.
10 NIHALGARH (NHH) 11:28:00 11:29:00 688 KM.
11 MUSAFIRKHANA (MFKA) 11:49:00 11:51:00 700 KM.
12 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 12:22:00 12:27:00 732 KM.
13 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 15:25:00 15:50:00 875 KM.
14 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 17:03:00 17:08:00 950 KM.
15 BALLIA (BUI) 18:05:00 18:10:00 1016 KM.
16 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 20:30:00 20:40:00 1081 KM.
17 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 21:52:00 21:54:00 1134 KM.
18 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 22:05:00 22:10:00 1140 KM.
19 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 23:25:00 23:30:00 1194 KM.
20 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 00:20:00 00:25:00 1245 KM.
21 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 02:10:00 02:10:00 1296 KM.

Check the running status of train 14524

If you would like to check live running status of 14524/HARIHARNATH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14524 (HARIHARNATH EXP) pass following stations

AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , NIHALGARH , MUSAFIRKHANA , SULTANPUR JN , VARANASI JN. , GHAZIPUR CIT , BALLIA , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J and BARAUNI JN.