14525 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14525 (SGNR INTERCITY)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from AMBALA CITY to AMBALA CANTT and the train number is 14525. This train is named as SGNR INTERCITY and it departs from AMBALA CITY sharply at 05:28:00 and arrives AMBALA CANTT at 05:15:00. Train passes through 15 stations including RAJPURA JN., NABHA, BARNALA.

Train 14525 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14525 (SGNR INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
2 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 05:28:00 05:30:00 7 KM.
3 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 05:48:00 05:50:00 27 KM.
4 PATIALA (PTA) 06:11:00 06:13:00 53 KM.
5 NABHA (NBA) 06:34:00 06:36:00 78 KM.
6 DHURI JN. (DUI) 07:20:00 07:30:00 106 KM.
7 BARNALA (BNN) 08:08:00 08:10:00 136 KM.
8 TAPA (TAPA) 08:28:00 08:30:00 155 KM.
9 RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 08:51:00 08:53:00 169 KM.
10 BATHINDA CAN (BTIC) 09:13:00 09:15:00 192 KM.
11 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 09:40:00 09:50:00 201 KM.
12 GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 10:21:00 10:23:00 215 KM.
13 MALOUT (MOT) 10:40:00 10:41:00 231 KM.
14 ABOHAR (ABS) 11:10:00 11:12:00 260 KM.
15 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 12:00:00 12:00:00 314 KM.
1 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:15:00 05:15:00 0 KM.

Check the running status of train 14525

If you would like to check live running status of 14525/SGNR INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14525 (SGNR INTERCITY) pass following stations

AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , PATIALA , NABHA , DHURI JN. , BARNALA , TAPA , RAMPURA PHUL , BATHINDA CAN , BATHINDA JN , GIDDARBAHA , MALOUT , ABOHAR , SHRI GANGANA and AMBALA CANTT