14526 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of UMB INTERCITY

Running Status of 14526 (UMB INTERCITY)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to AMBALA CANT JN and the train number is 14526. This train is named as UMB INTERCITY and it departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR sharply at 14:00 and arrives AMBALA CANT JN at 00:06. Train passes through 14 stations including ABOHAR, GIDDARBAHA, RAMPURA PHUL.

UMB INTERCITY Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14526 - UMB INTERCITY

Current Station

Train at BHUCHCHU (BCU) Station. From Here Departure at 16:40

Train is running Late (6M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 00:00 14:00 00:00 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ABOHAR (ABS) 14:44 14:46 14:50 14:52 6M 6M 1
MALOUT (MOT) 15:13 15:15 15:19 15:21 6M 6M 1
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 15:31 15:33 15:37 15:39 6M 6M 1
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 16:10 16:20 16:16 16:26 6M 6M 1
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 16:49 16:51 16:58 17:00 9M 9M 1
TAPA (TAPA) 17:03 17:05 17:10 17:12 7M 7M 1
BARNALA (BNN) 17:22 17:24 17:30 17:32 8M 8M 1
DHURI JN (DUI) 17:55 17:57 18:01 18:03 6M 6M 1
NABHA (NBA) 18:36 18:38 18:42 18:44 6M 6M 1
PATIALA (PTA) 19:03 19:08 19:08 19:13 5M 5M 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 20:06 20:08 20:12 20:14 6M 6M 1
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 20:29 20:31 20:35 20:37 6M 6M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:55 00:00 21:01 00:06 6M 6M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:43 PM

Check the running status of train 14526

If you would like to check live running status of 14526/UMB INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14526 (UMB INTERCITY) pass following stations

SHRI GANGANAGAR , ABOHAR , MALOUT , GIDDARBAHA , BHATINDA JN , RAMPURA PHUL , TAPA , BARNALA , DHURI JN , NABHA , PATIALA , RAJPURA JN , AMBALA CITY and AMBALA CANT JN