14553 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HIMACHAL EXP

Running Status of 14553 (HIMACHAL EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from DELHI to and the train number is 14553. This train is named as HIMACHAL EXP and it departs from DELHI sharply at 22:50 and arrives at 00:21. Train passes through 29 stations including SUBZI MANDI, NARELA, GANAUR.

HIMACHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14553 - HIMACHAL EXP

Current Station

Train at SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) Station. From Here Departure at 02:36

Train is running Late (26M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DELHI (DLI) 00:00 22:50 00:00 22:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 23:02 23:04 23:28 23:30 26M 26M 1
BADLI (BHD) 23:16 23:18 23:42 23:44 26M 26M 1
NARELA (NUR) 23:28 23:30 23:54 23:56 26M 26M 1
SONIPAT (SNP) 23:43 23:45 00:09 00:11 26M 26M 1
GANAUR (GNU) 23:59 00:01 00:25 00:27 26M 26M 2
SAMALKHA (SMK) 00:12 00:14 00:38 00:40 26M 26M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 00:30 00:32 00:56 00:58 26M 26M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 00:54 00:56 01:20 01:22 26M 26M 2
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 01:21 01:23 01:47 01:49 26M 26M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:55 03:05 03:21 03:31 26M 26M 2
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 03:17 03:19 03:24 03:26 7M 7M 2
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:34 03:36 03:42 03:44 8M 8M 2
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 04:00 04:05 04:13 04:18 13M 13M 2
FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB) 04:09 04:11 04:23 04:25 14M 14M 2
BASSI PATHANAM (BSPN) 04:17 04:19 04:35 04:37 18M 18M 2
MORINDA (MRND) 04:35 04:37 04:53 04:55 18M 18M 2
KURALI (KRLI) 04:46 04:48 05:03 05:05 17M 17M 2
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 05:06 05:11 05:23 05:28 17M 17M 2
GHANAULI (GANL) 05:19 05:21 05:36 05:38 17M 17M 2
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 05:38 05:40 06:00 06:02 22M 22M 2
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 06:13 06:15 06:19 06:21 6M 6M 2
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 06:40 07:00 06:52 07:12 12M 12M 2
RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR) 07:09 07:11 07:22 07:24 13M 13M 2
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 07:32 07:40 07:42 07:50 10M 10M 2
CHURARU TAKARLA (CHTL) 07:55 07:57 08:14 08:16 19M 19M 2
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 08:09 08:11 08:33 08:35 24M 24M 2
(CHMG) 08:20 08:22 08:49 08:51 29M 29M 2
(DLPC) 08:45 00:00 09:06 00:21 21M 21M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:39 AM

Check the running status of train 14553

If you would like to check live running status of 14553/HIMACHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14553 (HIMACHAL EXP) pass following stations

DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , BADLI , NARELA , SONIPAT , GANAUR , SAMALKHA , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , FATEHGARH SAHIB , BASSI PATHANAM , MORINDA , KURALI , RUPNAGAR , GHANAULI , KIRATPUR SAHIB , ANANDPUR SAHIB , NANGAL DAM , RAIMEHATPUR , UNA HIMACHAL , CHURARU TAKARLA , AMB ANDAURA , and