14553 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HIMACHAL EXP

Running Status of 14553 (HIMACHAL EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI JN. to AMB ANDAURA and the train number is 14553. This train is named as HIMACHAL EXP and it departs from DELHI JN. sharply at 22:55:00 and arrives AMB ANDAURA at 08:45:00. Train passes through 28 stations including SUBZI MANDI, NARELA, GANAUR.

Train 14553 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14553 (HIMACHAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI JN. (DLI) 22:55:00 22:55:00 0 KM.
2 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 23:06:00 23:08:00 2 KM.
3 BADLI (BHD) 23:21:00 23:23:00 13 KM.
4 NARELA (NUR) 23:36:00 23:38:00 25 KM.
5 SONIPAT (SNP) 23:54:00 23:56:00 43 KM.
6 GANAUR (GNU) 00:09:00 00:11:00 59 KM.
7 SAMALKHA (SMK) 00:23:00 00:25:00 71 KM.
8 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 00:41:00 00:43:00 88 KM.
9 KARNAL (KUN) 01:06:00 01:08:00 122 KM.
10 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 01:34:00 01:36:00 155 KM.
11 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:55:00 03:05:00 197 KM.
12 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 03:17:00 03:19:00 204 KM.
13 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 03:36:00 03:38:00 225 KM.
14 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 04:05:00 04:10:00 250 KM.
15 FATEHGARH SA (FGSB) 04:14:00 04:16:00 254 KM.
16 BASSI PATHAN (BSPN) 04:22:00 04:24:00 258 KM.
17 MORINDA (MRND) 04:41:00 04:43:00 274 KM.
18 KURALI (KRLI) 04:53:00 04:55:00 282 KM.
19 ROOP NAGAR (RPAR) 05:16:00 05:21:00 298 KM.
20 GHANAULI (GANL) 05:29:00 05:31:00 307 KM.
21 KIRATPUR SAH (KART) 05:52:00 06:03:00 326 KM.
22 ANANDPUR SAH (ANSB) 06:21:00 06:23:00 334 KM.
23 NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 06:50:00 07:13:00 354 KM.
24 NAYA NANGAL (NNGL) 07:20:00 07:21:00 357 KM.
25 RAI MAIHATPU (MTPR) 07:30:00 07:31:00 360 KM.
26 UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 07:50:00 08:00:00 370 KM.
27 CHURARU TAKA (CHTL) 08:18:00 08:19:00 387 KM.
28 AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 08:45:00 08:45:00 398 KM.

Check the running status of train 14553

If you would like to check live running status of 14553/HIMACHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14553 (HIMACHAL EXP) pass following stations

DELHI JN. , SUBZI MANDI , BADLI , NARELA , SONIPAT , GANAUR , SAMALKHA , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , FATEHGARH SA , BASSI PATHAN , MORINDA , KURALI , ROOP NAGAR , GHANAULI , KIRATPUR SAH , ANANDPUR SAH , NANGAL DAM , NAYA NANGAL , RAI MAIHATPU , UNA HIMACHAL , CHURARU TAKA and AMB ANDAURA