14554 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HIMACHAL EXPRESS

Running Status of 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from to DELHI and the train number is 14554. This train is named as HIMACHAL EXPRESS and it departs from sharply at 20:00 and arrives DELHI at 00:28. Train passes through 27 stations including , CHURARU TAKARLA, RAIMEHATPUR.

HIMACHAL EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14554 - HIMACHAL EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at NEW MORINDA (NMDA) Station. From Here Departure at 00:32

Train is running Late (71M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
(DLPC) 00:00 20:00 00:00 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
(CHMG) 20:07 20:09 21:18 21:20 71M 71M 1
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 20:20 20:22 21:31 21:33 71M 71M 1
CHURARU TAKARLA (CHTL) 20:33 20:35 21:44 21:46 71M 71M 1
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 20:55 21:05 22:06 22:16 71M 71M 1
RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR) 21:19 21:21 22:30 22:32 71M 71M 1
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 21:35 21:45 22:46 22:56 71M 71M 1
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 22:03 22:05 23:14 23:16 71M 71M 1
KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) 22:13 22:15 23:24 23:26 71M 71M 1
GHANAULI (GANL) 22:32 22:34 23:43 23:45 71M 71M 1
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 22:45 22:50 23:56 00:01 71M 71M 1
KURALI (KRLI) 23:06 23:08 00:17 00:19 71M 71M 1
MORINDA (MRND) 23:17 23:19 00:28 00:30 71M 71M 1
BASSI PATHANAM (BSPN) 23:38 23:40 00:45 00:47 67M 67M 1
FATEHGARH SAHIB (FGSB) 23:47 23:49 00:55 00:57 68M 68M 1
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 00:11 00:14 01:03 01:06 52M 52M 2
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 00:44 00:46 01:27 01:29 43M 43M 2
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 01:06 01:07 01:48 01:49 42M 42M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:30 01:40 02:06 02:16 36M 36M 2
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 02:16 02:18 02:50 02:52 34M 34M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 02:40 02:42 03:17 03:19 37M 37M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 03:08 03:10 03:48 03:50 40M 40M 2
GANAUR (GNU) 03:29 03:31 04:23 04:25 54M 54M 2
SONIPAT (SNP) 03:58 04:00 04:39 04:41 41M 41M 2
NARELA (NUR) 04:13 04:15 04:57 04:59 44M 44M 2
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 04:53 04:55 05:26 05:28 33M 33M 2
DELHI (DLI) 05:25 00:00 05:53 00:28 28M 28M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:56 AM

Check the running status of train 14554

If you would like to check live running status of 14554/HIMACHAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

, , AMB ANDAURA , CHURARU TAKARLA , UNA HIMACHAL , RAIMEHATPUR , NANGAL DAM , ANANDPUR SAHIB , KIRATPUR SAHIB , GHANAULI , RUPNAGAR , KURALI , MORINDA , BASSI PATHANAM , FATEHGARH SAHIB , SIRHIND JN , RAJPURA JN , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANT JN , KURUKSHETRA JN , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN , GANAUR , SONIPAT , NARELA , SUBZI MANDI and DELHI