14554 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HIMACHAL EXPRESS

Running Status of 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AMB ANDAURA to DELHI JN. and the train number is 14554. This train is named as HIMACHAL EXPRESS and it departs from AMB ANDAURA sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 05:30:00. Train passes through 26 stations including CHURARU TAKA, RAI MAIHATPU, NANGAL DAM.

Train 14554 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 CHURARU TAKA (CHTL) 20:22:00 20:24:00 11 KM.
3 UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 20:41:00 20:45:00 27 KM.
4 RAI MAIHATPU (MTPR) 21:07:00 21:09:00 37 KM.
5 NAYA NANGAL (NNGL) 21:16:00 21:18:00 40 KM.
6 NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 21:30:00 21:45:00 43 KM.
7 ANANDPUR SAH (ANSB) 22:03:00 22:05:00 64 KM.
8 KIRATPUR SAH (KART) 22:15:00 22:17:00 72 KM.
9 GHANAULI (GANL) 22:36:00 22:37:00 90 KM.
10 ROOP NAGAR (RPAR) 22:50:00 22:55:00 99 KM.
11 KURALI (KRLI) 23:13:00 23:15:00 116 KM.
12 MORINDA (MRND) 23:25:00 23:27:00 124 KM.
13 BASSI PATHAN (BSPN) 23:46:00 23:48:00 139 KM.
14 FATEHGARH SA (FGSB) 23:55:00 23:57:00 143 KM.
15 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 00:19:00 00:27:00 147 KM.
16 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 00:46:00 00:48:00 173 KM.
17 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 01:06:00 01:07:00 193 KM.
18 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 01:30:00 01:40:00 201 KM.
19 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 02:13:00 02:15:00 242 KM.
20 KARNAL (KUN) 02:40:00 02:42:00 275 KM.
21 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 03:13:00 03:28:00 309 KM.
22 GANAUR (GNU) 03:49:00 03:51:00 339 KM.
23 SONIPAT (SNP) 04:07:00 04:09:00 355 KM.
24 NARELA (NUR) 04:24:00 04:26:00 372 KM.
25 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 05:00:00 05:02:00 395 KM.
26 DELHI JN. (DLI) 05:30:00 05:30:00 398 KM.

Check the running status of train 14554

If you would like to check live running status of 14554/HIMACHAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14554 (HIMACHAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

AMB ANDAURA , CHURARU TAKA , UNA HIMACHAL , RAI MAIHATPU , NAYA NANGAL , NANGAL DAM , ANANDPUR SAH , KIRATPUR SAH , GHANAULI , ROOP NAGAR , KURALI , MORINDA , BASSI PATHAN , FATEHGARH SA , SIRHIND JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , GANAUR , SONIPAT , NARELA , SUBZI MANDI and DELHI JN.