14603 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Jansadharan

Running Status of 14603 (Jansadharan)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from SAHARSA JN. to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 14603. This train is named as Jansadharan and it departs from SAHARSA JN. sharply at 16:25:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 02:55:00. Train passes through 33 stations including SIMRI BAKHTI, MANSI JN., SALAUNA.

Train 14603 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14603 (Jansadharan) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 16:25:00 16:25:00 0 KM.
2 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 16:48:00 16:50:00 16 KM.
3 DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 17:09:00 17:11:00 31 KM.
4 MANSI JN. (MNE) 17:40:00 17:42:00 44 KM.
5 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 17:57:00 18:00:00 53 KM.
6 SALAUNA (SLNA) 18:19:00 18:21:00 78 KM.
7 HASANPUR ROA (HPO) 18:36:00 18:38:00 93 KM.
8 RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 18:58:00 19:00:00 110 KM.
9 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 20:15:00 20:20:00 139 KM.
10 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 21:10:00 21:20:00 190 KM.
11 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 22:20:00 22:25:00 244 KM.
12 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 22:35:00 22:37:00 250 KM.
13 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 00:10:00 00:20:00 303 KM.
14 SIWAN JN. (SV) 01:05:00 01:10:00 364 KM.
15 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 02:20:00 02:25:00 432 KM.
16 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:10:00 04:20:00 481 KM.
17 KHALILABAD (KLD) 04:58:00 05:00:00 516 KM.
18 BASTI (BST) 05:27:00 05:30:00 546 KM.
19 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 06:22:00 06:24:00 607 KM.
20 GONDA JN. (GD) 06:55:00 07:05:00 634 KM.
21 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 08:10:00 08:15:00 694 KM.
22 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 11:35:00 11:45:00 793 KM.
23 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 13:40:00 13:42:00 884 KM.
24 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 14:47:00 14:52:00 954 KM.
25 MORADABAD JN (MB) 16:20:00 16:35:00 1045 KM.
26 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 18:10:00 18:15:00 1143 KM.
27 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 20:20:00 20:30:00 1238 KM.
28 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 22:00:00 22:18:00 1319 KM.
29 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 22:59:00 23:01:00 1372 KM.
30 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 00:15:00 00:25:00 1432 KM.
31 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 01:25:00 01:30:00 1489 KM.
32 BEAS JN (BEAS) 02:02:00 02:04:00 1526 KM.
33 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 02:55:00 02:55:00 1568 KM.

Check the running status of train 14603

If you would like to check live running status of 14603/Jansadharan simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14603 (Jansadharan) pass following stations

SAHARSA JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI , DHAMARA GHAT , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , SALAUNA , HASANPUR ROA , RUSERA GHAT , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , BURHWAL JN. , SITAPUR CANT , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , NAJIBABAD JN , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , SIRHIND JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.