14609 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14609 (HEMKUNT EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from RISHIKESH to SHRI MATA VA and the train number is 14609. This train is named as HEMKUNT EXP and it departs from RISHIKESH sharply at 16:25:00 and arrives SHRI MATA VA at 06:30:00. Train passes through 22 stations including VIRBHADRA, HARIDWAR JN, SAHARANPUR J.

Train 14609 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 14609 (HEMKUNT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RISHIKESH (RKSH) 16:25:00 16:25:00 0 KM.
2 VIRBHADRA (VRH) 16:36:00 16:38:00 5 KM.
3 RAIWALA JN. (RWL) 16:53:00 16:55:00 11 KM.
4 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 17:25:00 17:55:00 22 KM.
5 ROORKEE (RK) 19:02:00 19:07:00 63 KM.
6 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 19:47:00 19:52:00 98 KM.
7 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 20:18:00 20:20:00 128 KM.
8 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 21:10:00 21:20:00 179 KM.
9 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 22:07:00 22:09:00 233 KM.
10 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 23:07:00 23:17:00 293 KM.
11 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 00:10:00 00:15:00 345 KM.
12 TANDA-URMAR (TDO) 00:50:00 00:52:00 388 KM.
13 DASUA (DZA) 01:06:00 01:08:00 403 KM.
14 MUKERIAN (MEX) 01:26:00 01:28:00 419 KM.
15 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 02:15:00 02:20:00 458 KM.
16 KATHUA (KTHU) 02:48:00 02:50:00 481 KM.
17 HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 03:18:00 03:20:00 510 KM.
18 GHAGWAL (GHGL) 03:28:00 03:30:00 516 KM.
19 SAMBA (SMBX) 03:39:00 03:41:00 525 KM.
20 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 04:30:00 04:40:00 557 KM.
21 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 05:34:00 05:36:00 611 KM.
22 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 06:30:00 06:30:00 635 KM.

Check the running status of train 14609

If you would like to check live running status of 14609/HEMKUNT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14609 (HEMKUNT EXP) pass following stations

RISHIKESH , VIRBHADRA , RAIWALA JN. , HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , SIRHIND JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , TANDA-URMAR , DASUA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , HIRA NAGAR , GHAGWAL , SAMBA , JAMMU TAWI , UDHAMPUR and SHRI MATA VA