14610 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HEMKUNT EXP

Running Status of 14610 (HEMKUNT EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from SHRI MATA VA to RISHIKESH and the train number is 14610. This train is named as HEMKUNT EXP and it departs from SHRI MATA VA sharply at 16:20:00 and arrives RISHIKESH at 08:35:00. Train passes through 22 stations including UDHAMPUR, SAMBA, HIRA NAGAR.

Train 14610 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 14610 (HEMKUNT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 16:20:00 16:20:00 0 KM.
2 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 16:46:00 16:48:00 24 KM.
3 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 18:00:00 18:30:00 77 KM.
4 SAMBA (SMBX) 18:58:00 19:00:00 110 KM.
5 GHAGWAL (GHGL) 19:09:00 19:11:00 119 KM.
6 HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 19:19:00 19:21:00 125 KM.
7 KATHUA (KTHU) 19:49:00 19:51:00 154 KM.
8 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 20:30:00 20:35:00 177 KM.
9 MUKERIAN (MEX) 21:12:00 21:14:00 216 KM.
10 DASUA (DZA) 21:33:00 21:35:00 232 KM.
11 TANDA-URMAR (TDO) 22:01:00 22:03:00 247 KM.
12 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 22:57:00 23:00:00 290 KM.
13 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 00:40:00 00:50:00 342 KM.
14 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 01:45:00 01:47:00 402 KM.
15 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:40:00 02:50:00 455 KM.
16 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 03:28:00 03:30:00 506 KM.
17 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 04:15:00 04:35:00 537 KM.
18 ROORKEE (RK) 05:08:00 05:10:00 571 KM.
19 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 06:45:00 07:23:00 612 KM.
20 RAIWALA JN. (RWL) 07:55:00 07:57:00 624 KM.
21 VIRBHADRA (VRH) 08:09:00 08:11:00 630 KM.
22 RISHIKESH (RKSH) 08:35:00 08:35:00 635 KM.

Check the running status of train 14610

If you would like to check live running status of 14610/HEMKUNT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14610 (HEMKUNT EXP) pass following stations

SHRI MATA VA , UDHAMPUR , JAMMU TAWI , SAMBA , GHAGWAL , HIRA NAGAR , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , MUKERIAN , DASUA , TANDA-URMAR , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , HARIDWAR JN , RAIWALA JN. , VIRBHADRA and RISHIKESH