14615 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LKU ASR EXP

Running Status of 14615 (LKU ASR EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from LALKUA JN. to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 14615. This train is named as LKU ASR EXP and it departs from LALKUA JN. sharply at 23:15:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 15:15:00. Train passes through 18 stations including BAZPUR, MORADABAD JN, LAKSAR JN..

Train 14615 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GEN
GRD

Train 14615 (LKU ASR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 23:15:00 23:15:00 0 KM.
2 BAZPUR (BPZ) 23:54:00 23:55:00 38 KM.
3 KASHIPUR JN (KPV) 00:40:00 01:10:00 46 KM.
4 MORADABAD JN (MB) 02:42:00 02:50:00 95 KM.
5 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 04:15:00 04:18:00 193 KM.
6 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 04:55:00 05:00:00 234 KM.
7 ROORKEE (RK) 05:15:00 05:20:00 252 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 06:20:00 06:25:00 287 KM.
9 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 06:51:00 06:53:00 317 KM.
10 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 07:55:00 08:00:00 368 KM.
11 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 09:00:00 09:20:00 413 KM.
12 SAHIBZADA AJ (SASN) 09:29:00 09:30:00 425 KM.
13 NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 10:21:00 10:23:00 457 KM.
14 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 11:50:00 12:15:00 526 KM.
15 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 12:51:00 12:53:00 561 KM.
16 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 13:20:00 13:25:00 583 KM.
17 BEAS JN (BEAS) 14:07:00 14:09:00 619 KM.
18 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 15:15:00 15:15:00 661 KM.

Check the running status of train 14615

If you would like to check live running status of 14615/LKU ASR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14615 (LKU ASR EXP) pass following stations

LALKUA JN. , BAZPUR , KASHIPUR JN , MORADABAD JN , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , CHANDIGARH , SAHIBZADA AJ , NEW MORINDA , LUDHIANA JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.