14616 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14616 (ASR LKU EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to LALKUA JN. and the train number is 14616. This train is named as ASR LKU EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 05:55:00 and arrives LALKUA JN. at 20:25:00. Train passes through 18 stations including BEAS JN, PHAGWARA JN., NEW MORINDA.

Train 14616 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GEN
GRD

Train 14616 (ASR LKU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 05:55:00 05:55:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 06:23:00 06:25:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 07:05:00 07:10:00 78 KM.
4 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 07:28:00 07:30:00 99 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 08:05:00 08:15:00 135 KM.
6 NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 09:24:00 09:26:00 203 KM.
7 SAHIBZADA AJ (SASN) 10:00:00 10:02:00 236 KM.
8 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 10:22:00 10:40:00 247 KM.
9 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 11:40:00 11:50:00 292 KM.
10 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 12:28:00 12:30:00 343 KM.
11 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 13:25:00 13:35:00 373 KM.
12 ROORKEE (RK) 14:05:00 14:07:00 408 KM.
13 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 14:35:00 14:38:00 426 KM.
14 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 15:15:00 15:18:00 468 KM.
15 MORADABAD JN (MB) 16:50:00 16:57:00 566 KM.
16 KASHIPUR JN (KPV) 18:45:00 19:15:00 615 KM.
17 BAZPUR (BPZ) 19:34:00 19:35:00 623 KM.
18 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 20:25:00 20:25:00 661 KM.

Check the running status of train 14616

If you would like to check live running status of 14616/ASR LKU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14616 (ASR LKU EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , NEW MORINDA , SAHIBZADA AJ , CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , KASHIPUR JN , BAZPUR and LALKUA JN.