14629 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Sutlej Exp.

Running Status of 14629 (Sutlej Exp.)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from LUDHIANA JN. to FIROZPUR CAN and the train number is 14629. This train is named as Sutlej Exp. and it departs from LUDHIANA JN. sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives FIROZPUR CAN at 09:45:00. Train passes through 9 stations including MODELGRAM, JAGRAON, AJITWAL.

Train 14629 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14629 (Sutlej Exp.) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 MODELGRAM (MG) 07:16:00 07:18:00 3 KM.
3 MULLANPUR (MLX) 07:34:00 07:35:00 20 KM.
4 JAGRAON (JGN) 07:49:00 07:51:00 39 KM.
5 NANAKSAR (NNKR) 07:58:00 07:59:00 44 KM.
6 AJITWAL (AJL) 08:07:00 08:09:00 53 KM.
7 MOGA (MOGA) 08:28:00 08:30:00 68 KM.
8 TALWANDI (TWB) 08:54:00 08:56:00 92 KM.
9 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 09:45:00 09:45:00 123 KM.

Check the running status of train 14629

If you would like to check live running status of 14629/Sutlej Exp. simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14629 (Sutlej Exp.) pass following stations

LUDHIANA JN. , MODELGRAM , MULLANPUR , JAGRAON , NANAKSAR , AJITWAL , MOGA , TALWANDI and FIROZPUR CAN