14631 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DDN ASR EXPRESS

Running Status of 14631 (DDN ASR EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from DEHRADUN to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 14631. This train is named as DDN ASR EXPRESS and it departs from DEHRADUN sharply at 19:05 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:17. Train passes through 27 stations including HARRAWALA, KANSRAO, HARIDWAR JN.

DDN ASR EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14631 - DDN ASR EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at LUDHIANA JN (LDH) Station. From Here Departure at 04:34

Train is running Late (17M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DEHRADUN (DDN) 00:00 19:05 00:00 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HARRAWALA (HRW) 19:18 19:20 19:35 19:37 17M 17M 1
DOIWALA (DWO) 19:40 19:42 19:57 19:59 17M 17M 1
KANSRAO (QSR) 19:58 20:00 20:15 20:17 17M 17M 1
RAIWALA (RWL) 20:29 20:31 20:46 20:48 17M 17M 1
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 21:00 21:30 21:17 21:47 17M 17M 1
JWALAPUR (JWP) 21:36 21:38 21:53 21:55 17M 17M 1
AITHAL (ATMO) 21:53 21:55 22:10 22:12 17M 17M 1
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 22:10 22:40 22:27 22:57 17M 17M 1
ROORKEE (RK) 22:57 23:02 23:14 23:19 17M 17M 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:05 00:15 00:22 00:32 17M 17M 2
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 00:41 00:43 00:58 01:00 17M 17M 2
JAGADHRI WSHOP (JUDW) 00:54 00:56 01:11 01:13 17M 17M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 01:45 01:52 02:02 02:09 17M 17M 2
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 02:23 02:25 02:40 02:42 17M 17M 2
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 02:59 03:01 03:16 03:18 17M 17M 2
KHANNA (KNN) 03:21 03:23 03:38 03:40 17M 17M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 04:07 04:17 04:24 04:34 17M 17M 2
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 04:31 04:33 04:52 04:54 21M 21M 2
GORAYA (GRY) 04:45 04:47 05:03 05:05 18M 18M 2
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 05:11 05:13 05:14 05:16 3M 3M 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 05:31 05:33 05:48 05:50 17M 17M 2
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 05:43 05:50 06:00 06:07 17M 17M 2
KARTARPUR (KRE) 06:03 06:05 06:08 06:10 5M 5M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 06:26 06:28 06:43 06:45 17M 17M 2
JANDIALA (JNL) 06:53 06:55 07:10 07:12 17M 17M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 07:30 00:00 07:47 00:17 17M 17M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:27 AM

Check the running status of train 14631

If you would like to check live running status of 14631/DDN ASR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14631 (DDN ASR EXPRESS) pass following stations

DEHRADUN , HARRAWALA , DOIWALA , KANSRAO , RAIWALA , HARIDWAR JN , JWALAPUR , AITHAL , LAKSAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , JAGADHRI WSHOP , AMBALA CANT JN , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , KHANNA , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , GORAYA , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , KARTARPUR , BEAS , JANDIALA and AMRITSAR JN