14631 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DDN ASR EXPRESS

Running Status of 14631 (DDN ASR EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DEHRA DUN to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 14631. This train is named as DDN ASR EXPRESS and it departs from DEHRA DUN sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 07:30:00. Train passes through 27 stations including HARRAWALA, KANSRAO, HARIDWAR JN.

Train 14631 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14631 (DDN ASR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 HARRAWALA (HRW) 19:12:00 19:14:00 8 KM.
3 DOIWALA (DWO) 19:32:00 19:34:00 19 KM.
4 KANSRAO (QSR) 19:49:00 19:51:00 29 KM.
5 RAIWALA JN. (RWL) 20:08:00 20:10:00 40 KM.
6 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 20:45:00 21:25:00 51 KM.
7 JWALAPUR (JWP) 21:32:00 21:34:00 55 KM.
8 AITHAL (ATMO) 21:50:00 21:52:00 71 KM.
9 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 22:10:00 22:40:00 78 KM.
10 ROORKEE (RK) 23:03:00 23:05:00 97 KM.
11 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 23:55:00 00:05:00 131 KM.
12 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 00:31:00 00:33:00 162 KM.
13 JAGADHRI WOR (JUDW) 00:44:00 00:46:00 166 KM.
14 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 01:40:00 01:50:00 213 KM.
15 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 02:24:00 02:26:00 240 KM.
16 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 03:01:00 03:03:00 266 KM.
17 KHANNA (KNN) 03:21:00 03:23:00 284 KM.
18 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 04:07:00 04:17:00 326 KM.
19 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 04:33:00 04:35:00 340 KM.
20 GORAYA (GRY) 04:49:00 04:51:00 352 KM.
21 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 05:01:00 05:03:00 362 KM.
22 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 05:21:00 05:23:00 378 KM.
23 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 05:35:00 05:45:00 383 KM.
24 KARTARPUR (KRE) 05:58:00 06:00:00 398 KM.
25 BEAS JN (BEAS) 06:26:00 06:28:00 419 KM.
26 JANDIALA (JNL) 06:53:00 06:55:00 443 KM.
27 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 07:30:00 07:30:00 462 KM.

Check the running status of train 14631

If you would like to check live running status of 14631/DDN ASR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14631 (DDN ASR EXPRESS) pass following stations

DEHRA DUN , HARRAWALA , DOIWALA , KANSRAO , RAIWALA JN. , HARIDWAR JN , JWALAPUR , AITHAL , LAKSAR JN. , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , JAGADHRI WOR , AMBALA CANTT , RAJPURA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , KHANNA , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , GORAYA , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , JALANDHAR CI , KARTARPUR , BEAS JN , JANDIALA and AMRITSAR JN.