14645 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14645 (SHALIMAR EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI JN. to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 14645. This train is named as SHALIMAR EXP and it departs from DELHI JN. sharply at 15:50:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 05:25:00. Train passes through 29 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, MURADNAGAR, MEERUT CITY.

Train 14645 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD
GRD
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14645 (SHALIMAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI JN. (DLI) 15:50:00 15:50:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 16:30:00 16:32:00 19 KM.
3 NAYA GHAZIAB (GZN) 16:41:00 16:42:00 25 KM.
4 MURADNAGAR (MUD) 16:52:00 16:54:00 37 KM.
5 MODINAGAR (MDNR) 17:04:00 17:06:00 47 KM.
6 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 17:25:00 17:27:00 67 KM.
7 MEERUT CANT (MUT) 17:32:00 17:34:00 71 KM.
8 KHATAULI (KAT) 17:58:00 18:00:00 100 KM.
9 MUZAFFARNAGA (MOZ) 18:24:00 18:26:00 122 KM.
10 DEOBAND (DBD) 18:47:00 18:49:00 146 KM.
11 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 20:00:00 20:10:00 180 KM.
12 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 20:36:00 20:38:00 210 KM.
13 JAGADHRI WOR (JUDW) 20:44:00 20:46:00 215 KM.
14 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 21:35:00 21:45:00 261 KM.
15 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 21:58:00 22:00:00 269 KM.
16 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 22:17:00 22:18:00 289 KM.
17 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 22:45:00 22:47:00 315 KM.
18 KHANNA (KNN) 23:00:00 23:02:00 333 KM.
19 DHANDARI KAL (DDL) 23:41:00 23:43:00 368 KM.
20 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 00:02:00 00:10:00 375 KM.
21 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 00:39:00 00:41:00 411 KM.
22 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 01:05:00 01:10:00 427 KM.
23 DASUA (DZA) 01:55:00 01:57:00 485 KM.
24 MUKERIAN (MEX) 02:14:00 02:16:00 501 KM.
25 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 03:05:00 03:10:00 540 KM.
26 KATHUA (KTHU) 03:38:00 03:40:00 563 KM.
27 GHAGWAL (GHGL) 04:13:00 04:15:00 598 KM.
28 SAMBA (SMBX) 04:26:00 04:28:00 607 KM.
29 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 05:25:00 05:25:00 639 KM.

Check the running status of train 14645

If you would like to check live running status of 14645/SHALIMAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14645 (SHALIMAR EXP) pass following stations

DELHI JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , NAYA GHAZIAB , MURADNAGAR , MODINAGAR , MEERUT CITY , MEERUT CANT , KHATAULI , MUZAFFARNAGA , DEOBAND , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , JAGADHRI WOR , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , KHANNA , DHANDARI KAL , LUDHIANA JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , DASUA , MUKERIAN , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA , GHAGWAL , SAMBA and JAMMU TAWI