14649 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SARYU YAMUNA EXP

Running Status of 14649 (SARYU YAMUNA EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 14649. This train is named as SARYU YAMUNA EXP and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 07:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:52. Train passes through 62 stations including KHAJAULI, MADHUBANI, SAKRI JN.

SARYU YAMUNA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 14649 - SARYU YAMUNA EXP

Current Station

Train at SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) Station. From Here Departure at 21:22

Train is running Late (52M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:00 07:15 00:00 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:26 07:28 08:18 08:20 52M 52M 1
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:38 07:40 08:30 08:32 52M 52M 1
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:52 07:55 08:44 08:47 52M 52M 1
PANDAUL (PDW) 08:09 08:11 09:01 09:03 52M 52M 1
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:25 08:27 09:17 09:19 52M 52M 1
TARSARAI (TRS) 08:33 08:35 09:25 09:27 52M 52M 1
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 08:42 08:44 09:34 09:36 52M 52M 1
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:00 09:10 09:52 10:02 52M 52M 1
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 09:18 09:21 10:10 10:13 52M 52M 1
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:29 09:31 10:21 10:23 52M 52M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:30 10:50 11:22 11:42 52M 52M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 11:45 11:50 12:37 12:42 52M 52M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:45 12:50 13:37 13:42 52M 52M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:00 13:05 13:52 13:57 52M 52M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:20 14:30 15:12 15:22 52M 52M 1
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 14:55 14:57 15:47 15:49 52M 52M 1
SAHATWAR (STW) 15:14 15:15 16:06 16:07 52M 52M 1
BALLIA (BUI) 15:50 15:55 16:42 16:47 52M 52M 1
RASRA (RSR) 16:33 16:35 17:25 17:27 52M 52M 1
INDARA JN (IAA) 17:05 17:07 17:57 17:59 52M 52M 1
MAU JN (MAU) 17:20 17:30 18:12 18:22 52M 52M 1
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 18:04 18:06 18:56 18:58 52M 52M 1
SATHIAON (SAA) 18:16 18:18 19:08 19:10 52M 52M 1
AZAMGARH (AMH) 18:35 18:40 19:27 19:32 52M 52M 1
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 19:04 19:06 19:56 19:58 52M 52M 1
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 19:23 19:25 20:15 20:17 52M 52M 1
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 20:05 20:30 20:57 21:22 52M 52M 1
AKBARPUR (ABP) 21:08 21:10 22:03 22:05 55M 55M 1
AYODHYA (AY) 21:51 21:53 22:58 23:00 67M 67M 1
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 22:15 22:20 23:17 23:22 62M 62M 1
RUDAULI (RDL) 22:51 22:53 23:53 23:55 62M 62M 1
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:53 23:55 00:46 00:48 53M 53M 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 00:45 00:55 01:36 01:46 51M 51M 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:21 03:23 04:43 04:45 82M 82M 2
BAREILLY (BE) 04:23 04:26 06:37 06:40 134M 134M 2
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:23 05:25 07:48 07:50 145M 145M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 06:10 06:18 08:34 08:42 144M 144M 2
AMROHA (AMRO) 06:45 06:47 09:26 09:28 161M 161M 2
HAPUR (HPU) 07:50 07:52 10:26 10:28 156M 156M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 09:13 09:15 11:45 11:47 152M 152M 2
DELHI (DLI) 10:20 10:50 12:40 13:10 140M 140M 2
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:09 11:11 13:38 13:40 149M 149M 2
SONIPAT (SNP) 12:00 12:02 14:30 14:32 150M 150M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:40 12:42 15:43 15:45 183M 183M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 13:10 13:12 16:24 16:26 194M 194M 2
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 14:05 14:07 16:53 16:55 168M 168M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:30 15:35 17:39 17:44 129M 129M 2
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:47 15:49 18:10 18:12 143M 143M 2
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:04 16:06 18:31 18:33 147M 147M 2
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:45 16:51 18:57 19:03 132M 132M 2
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 16:58 17:00 19:06 19:08 128M 128M 2
KHANNA (KNN) 17:08 17:10 19:14 19:16 126M 126M 2
DORAHA (DOA) 17:33 17:35 19:34 19:36 121M 121M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:53 20:03 20:57 21:07 64M 64M 2
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 20:18 20:20 21:28 21:30 70M 70M 2
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 21:21 21:23 21:48 21:50 27M 27M 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:46 21:48 22:12 22:14 26M 26M 2
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22:03 22:10 22:21 22:28 18M 18M 2
KARTARPUR (KRE) 22:23 22:25 22:42 22:44 19M 19M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 22:48 22:50 23:02 23:04 14M 14M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 23:55 00:00 00:47 00:52 52M 52M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:20 PM

Check the running status of train 14649

If you would like to check live running status of 14649/SARYU YAMUNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14649 (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , KHAJAULI , RAJANAGAR , MADHUBANI , PANDAUL , SAKRI JN , TARSARAI , KAKARGHATTI , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARAI , HAIAGHAT , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SURAIMANPUR , SAHATWAR , BALLIA , RASRA , INDARA JN , MAU JN , MUHAMMADABAD , SATHIAON , AZAMGARH , SARAI MIR , KHORASON ROAD , SHAHGANJ JN , AKBARPUR , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN , RUDAULI , BARABANKI JN , LUCKNOW NR , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , RAMPUR , MORADABAD , AMROHA , HAPUR , GHAZIABAD , DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , GOVINDGARH , KHANNA , DORAHA , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , KARTARPUR , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN