14649 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14649 (SARYU YAMUNA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 14649. This train is named as SARYU YAMUNA EXP and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 07:15:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 23:55:00. Train passes through 63 stations including KHAJAULI, MADHUBANI, SAKRI JN..

Train 14649 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 14649 (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 07:15:00 07:15:00 0 KM.
2 KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:28:00 07:30:00 12 KM.
3 RAJNAGAR (RJA) 07:40:00 07:42:00 21 KM.
4 MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:55:00 08:00:00 31 KM.
5 PANDAUL (PDW) 08:09:00 08:11:00 40 KM.
6 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 08:23:00 08:28:00 48 KM.
7 TARSARAI (TRS) 08:33:00 08:35:00 55 KM.
8 KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 08:40:00 08:42:00 61 KM.
9 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:15:00 09:25:00 68 KM.
10 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 09:33:00 09:38:00 72 KM.
11 HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:47:00 09:49:00 83 KM.
12 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 10:30:00 10:50:00 105 KM.
13 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 11:55:00 12:00:00 157 KM.
14 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 12:45:00 12:50:00 210 KM.
15 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 13:00:00 13:05:00 216 KM.
16 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 14:20:00 14:30:00 270 KM.
17 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 14:55:00 14:57:00 298 KM.
18 SAHATWAR (STW) 15:14:00 15:15:00 317 KM.
19 BALLIA (BUI) 15:50:00 15:55:00 334 KM.
20 RASRA (RSR) 16:33:00 16:35:00 367 KM.
21 INDARA JN. (IAA) 17:03:00 17:05:00 395 KM.
22 MAU JN. (MAU) 17:20:00 17:30:00 403 KM.
23 KHURAHAT (KRT) 17:43:00 17:45:00 415 KM.
24 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 18:05:00 18:06:00 425 KM.
25 SATHIAON (SAA) 18:17:00 18:18:00 433 KM.
26 AZAMGARH (AMH) 18:35:00 18:40:00 446 KM.
27 SARAIMIR (SMZ) 19:04:00 19:06:00 472 KM.
28 KHORASON ROA (KRND) 19:24:00 19:25:00 481 KM.
29 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 20:05:00 20:30:00 503 KM.
30 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 21:08:00 21:10:00 547 KM.
31 AYODHYA (AY) 21:51:00 21:53:00 600 KM.
32 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 22:15:00 22:20:00 608 KM.
33 RUDAULI (RDL) 22:51:00 22:53:00 646 KM.
34 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 23:53:00 23:55:00 707 KM.
35 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 00:50:00 01:05:00 735 KM.
36 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 03:45:00 03:48:00 900 KM.
37 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 04:45:00 04:50:00 970 KM.
38 RAMPUR (RMU) 06:50:00 06:55:00 1033 KM.
39 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:20:00 08:30:00 1061 KM.
40 AMROHA (AMRO) 09:06:00 09:08:00 1091 KM.
41 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 10:20:00 10:22:00 1165 KM.
42 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 11:45:00 11:47:00 1202 KM.
43 DELHI JN. (DLI) 12:30:00 13:05:00 1222 KM.
44 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 13:19:00 13:21:00 1225 KM.
45 SONIPAT (SNP) 14:14:00 14:16:00 1265 KM.
46 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 15:43:00 15:45:00 1310 KM.
47 KARNAL (KUN) 16:12:00 16:14:00 1344 KM.
48 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 16:40:00 16:42:00 1377 KM.
49 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 17:47:00 17:55:00 1419 KM.
50 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 18:07:00 18:09:00 1426 KM.
51 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 18:24:00 18:26:00 1447 KM.
52 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 18:47:00 18:49:00 1472 KM.
53 MANDI GOBIND (GVG) 18:56:00 18:58:00 1482 KM.
54 KHANNA (KNN) 19:06:00 19:08:00 1490 KM.
55 DORAHA (DOA) 19:35:00 19:36:00 1510 KM.
56 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 20:40:00 20:47:00 1533 KM.
57 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 21:00:00 21:02:00 1546 KM.
58 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 21:21:00 21:23:00 1568 KM.
59 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 21:46:00 21:48:00 1585 KM.
60 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 22:03:00 22:10:00 1589 KM.
61 KARTARPUR (KRE) 22:23:00 22:25:00 1604 KM.
62 BEAS JN (BEAS) 22:48:00 22:50:00 1626 KM.
63 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 23:55:00 23:55:00 1668 KM.

Check the running status of train 14649

If you would like to check live running status of 14649/SARYU YAMUNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14649 (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , KHAJAULI , RAJNAGAR , MADHUBANI , PANDAUL , SAKRI JN. , TARSARAI , KAKARGHATTI , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARA , HAIAGHAT , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SURAIMANPUR , SAHATWAR , BALLIA , RASRA , INDARA JN. , MAU JN. , KHURAHAT , MUHAMMADABAD , SATHIAON , AZAMGARH , SARAIMIR , KHORASON ROA , SHAHGANJ JN. , AKBARPUR JN. , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN. , RUDAULI , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , AMROHA , HAPUR JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , DELHI JN. , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , MANDI GOBIND , KHANNA , DORAHA , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , JALANDHAR CI , KARTARPUR , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.