14673 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHAHEED EXPRESS

Running Status of 14673 (SHAHEED EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 14673. This train is named as SHAHEED EXPRESS and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 07:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:27. Train passes through 57 stations including KHAJAULI, MADHUBANI, SAKRI JN.

SHAHEED EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
AC

Spot your train running status 14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) Station. From Here Departure at 10:08

Train is running Late (27M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:00 07:15 00:00 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:26 07:28 07:53 07:55 27M 27M 1
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:38 07:40 08:05 08:07 27M 27M 1
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:50 07:53 08:17 08:20 27M 27M 1
PANDAUL (PDW) 08:04 08:06 08:31 08:33 27M 27M 1
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:17 08:19 08:44 08:46 27M 27M 1
TARSARAI (TRS) 08:24 08:26 08:51 08:53 27M 27M 1
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 08:33 08:35 09:00 09:02 27M 27M 1
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:50 09:00 09:17 09:27 27M 27M 1
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 09:08 09:11 09:35 09:38 27M 27M 1
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:20 09:22 09:47 09:49 27M 27M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:30 10:50 10:33 10:53 3M 3M 1
DHOLI (DOL) 11:11 11:13 11:32 11:34 21M 21M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 11:45 11:50 12:03 12:08 18M 18M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:45 12:50 13:00 13:05 15M 15M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:00 13:05 13:13 13:18 13M 13M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:25 14:40 14:52 15:07 27M 27M 1
SIWAN JN (SV) 15:30 15:35 15:44 15:49 14M 14M 1
MAIRWA (MW) 15:53 15:55 16:06 16:08 13M 13M 1
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 16:18 16:20 16:26 16:28 8M 8M 1
BHATNI JN (BTT) 16:40 16:45 17:07 17:12 27M 27M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:03 17:05 17:30 17:32 27M 27M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:55 19:20 19:22 19:47 27M 27M 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:00 20:02 20:12 20:14 12M 12M 1
BASTI (BST) 20:37 20:40 20:39 20:42 2M 2M 1
BABHNAN (BV) 21:05 21:07 21:11 21:13 6M 6M 1
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 21:35 21:37 22:02 22:04 27M 27M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 22:05 22:10 22:24 22:29 19M 19M 1
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:53 23:55 00:07 00:09 14M 14M 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 00:45 00:55 00:52 01:02 7M 7M 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:21 03:23 03:44 03:46 23M 23M 2
BAREILLY (BE) 04:23 04:25 05:28 05:30 65M 65M 2
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:18 05:20 07:15 07:17 117M 117M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 06:05 06:13 07:57 08:05 112M 112M 2
AMROHA (AMRO) 06:47 06:49 08:53 08:55 126M 126M 2
HAPUR (HPU) 07:48 07:50 09:49 09:51 121M 121M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 09:13 09:15 11:03 11:05 110M 110M 2
DELHI (DLI) 10:20 10:50 11:57 12:27 97M 97M 2
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:09 11:11 12:38 12:40 89M 89M 2
SONIPAT (SNP) 12:00 12:02 13:27 13:29 87M 87M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:40 12:42 14:16 14:18 96M 96M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 13:10 13:12 14:46 14:48 96M 96M 2
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 14:05 14:07 15:16 15:18 71M 71M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:30 15:35 16:07 16:12 37M 37M 2
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:47 15:49 16:33 16:35 46M 46M 2
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:04 16:06 16:53 16:55 49M 49M 2
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:45 16:51 17:19 17:25 34M 34M 2
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 17:00 17:02 17:31 17:33 31M 31M 2
KHANNA (KNN) 17:10 17:12 17:40 17:42 30M 30M 2
DORAHA (DOA) 17:33 17:35 18:00 18:02 27M 27M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:53 20:03 20:20 20:30 27M 27M 2
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 20:18 20:20 20:25 20:27 7M 7M 2
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 21:21 21:23 21:48 21:50 27M 27M 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:46 21:48 21:54 21:56 8M 8M 2
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22:03 22:10 22:30 22:37 27M 27M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 22:48 22:50 23:15 23:17 27M 27M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 23:55 00:00 00:22 00:27 27M 27M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 10:15 AM

Check the running status of train 14673

If you would like to check live running status of 14673/SHAHEED EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14673 (SHAHEED EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , KHAJAULI , RAJANAGAR , MADHUBANI , PANDAUL , SAKRI JN , TARSARAI , KAKARGHATTI , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARAI , HAIAGHAT , SAMASTIPUR JN , DHOLI , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , MAIRWA , BHATPAR RANI , BHATNI JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , BARABANKI JN , LUCKNOW NR , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , RAMPUR , MORADABAD , AMROHA , HAPUR , GHAZIABAD , DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , GOVINDGARH , KHANNA , DORAHA , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN