14673 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SHAHEED EXPRESS

Running Status of 14673 (SHAHEED EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-12-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 14673. This train is named as SHAHEED EXPRESS and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 07:15 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 02:20. Train passes through 57 stations including KHAJAULI, MADHUBANI, SAKRI JN.

SHAHEED EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
AC

Spot your train running status 14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at BHAGWANPUR (BNR) Station. From Here Departure at 14:42

Train is running Late (140M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:00 07:15 00:00 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:26 07:28 09:46 09:48 140M 140M 1
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:38 07:40 09:58 10:00 140M 140M 1
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:50 07:53 10:10 10:13 140M 140M 1
PANDAUL (PDW) 08:04 08:06 10:24 10:26 140M 140M 1
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:17 08:19 10:37 10:39 140M 140M 1
TARSARAI (TRS) 08:24 08:26 10:44 10:46 140M 140M 1
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 08:33 08:35 10:53 10:55 140M 140M 1
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:50 09:00 11:10 11:20 140M 140M 1
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 09:08 09:11 11:28 11:31 140M 140M 1
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:20 09:22 11:40 11:42 140M 140M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:30 10:50 12:50 13:10 140M 140M 1
DHOLI (DOL) 11:11 11:13 13:31 13:33 140M 140M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 11:45 11:50 14:05 14:10 140M 140M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:45 12:50 15:04 15:09 139M 139M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:00 13:05 15:16 15:21 136M 136M 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:25 14:40 16:38 16:53 133M 133M 1
SIWAN JN (SV) 15:30 15:35 18:05 18:10 155M 155M 1
MAIRWA (MW) 15:53 15:55 18:30 18:32 157M 157M 1
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 16:18 16:20 18:53 18:55 155M 155M 1
BHATNI JN (BTT) 16:40 16:45 19:10 19:15 150M 150M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:03 17:05 19:29 19:31 146M 146M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 18:55 19:20 20:45 21:10 110M 110M 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:00 20:02 21:54 21:56 114M 114M 1
BASTI (BST) 20:37 20:40 22:22 22:25 105M 105M 1
BABHNAN (BV) 21:05 21:07 22:53 22:55 108M 108M 1
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 21:35 21:37 23:14 23:16 99M 99M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 22:05 22:10 00:06 00:11 121M 121M 1
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:53 23:55 01:32 01:34 99M 99M 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 00:45 00:55 02:15 02:25 90M 90M 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:21 03:23 04:58 05:00 97M 97M 2
BAREILLY (BE) 04:23 04:25 06:41 06:43 138M 138M 2
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:18 05:20 07:57 07:59 159M 159M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 06:05 06:13 08:47 08:55 162M 162M 2
AMROHA (AMRO) 06:47 06:49 09:31 09:33 164M 164M 2
HAPUR (HPU) 07:48 07:50 10:28 10:30 160M 160M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 09:13 09:15 11:51 11:53 158M 158M 2
DELHI (DLI) 10:20 10:50 12:46 13:16 146M 146M 2
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:09 11:11 13:50 13:52 161M 161M 2
SONIPAT (SNP) 12:00 12:02 14:32 14:34 152M 152M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:40 12:42 15:09 15:11 149M 149M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 13:10 13:12 15:49 15:51 159M 159M 2
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 14:05 14:07 16:23 16:25 138M 138M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:30 15:35 17:30 17:35 120M 120M 2
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:47 15:49 17:46 17:48 119M 119M 2
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:04 16:06 18:06 18:08 122M 122M 2
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:45 16:51 18:26 18:32 101M 101M 2
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 17:00 17:02 18:38 18:40 98M 98M 2
KHANNA (KNN) 17:10 17:12 18:47 18:49 97M 97M 2
DORAHA (DOA) 17:33 17:35 19:14 19:16 101M 101M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:53 20:03 20:22 20:32 29M 29M 2
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 20:18 20:20 20:42 20:44 24M 24M 2
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 21:21 21:23 23:41 23:43 140M 140M 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:46 21:48 00:06 00:08 140M 140M 2
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22:03 22:10 00:23 00:30 140M 140M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 22:48 22:50 01:08 01:10 140M 140M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 23:55 00:00 02:15 02:20 140M 140M 2

Last Updated: At Dec, 14, 2019 02:45 PM

Check the running status of train 14673

If you would like to check live running status of 14673/SHAHEED EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14673 (SHAHEED EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , KHAJAULI , RAJANAGAR , MADHUBANI , PANDAUL , SAKRI JN , TARSARAI , KAKARGHATTI , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARAI , HAIAGHAT , SAMASTIPUR JN , DHOLI , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , MAIRWA , BHATPAR RANI , BHATNI JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , BARABANKI JN , LUCKNOW NR , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , RAMPUR , MORADABAD , AMROHA , HAPUR , GHAZIABAD , DELHI , SUBZI MANDI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , GOVINDGARH , KHANNA , DORAHA , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN

FAQ's about 14673 Train (SHAHEED EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link http://livetrainstatus.co.in/. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14673 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14673) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14673 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn. by SHAHEED EXPRESS number 14673. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Jaynagar can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.