14708 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RANAKPUR EXPRES

Running Status of 14708 (RANAKPUR EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to BIKANER JN. and the train number is 14708. This train is named as RANAKPUR EXPRES and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 15:05:00 and arrives BIKANER JN. at 15:35:00. Train passes through 34 stations including BORIVLI, VAPI, NAVSARI.

Train 14708 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14708 (RANAKPUR EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 15:05:00 15:05:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 15:35:00 15:40:00 18 KM.
3 PALGHAR (PLG) 16:35:00 16:40:00 75 KM.
4 VAPI (VAPI) 17:38:00 17:42:00 158 KM.
5 VALSAD (BL) 18:10:00 18:15:00 182 KM.
6 NAVSARI (NVS) 18:45:00 18:47:00 222 KM.
7 SURAT (ST) 19:20:00 19:25:00 251 KM.
8 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 20:15:00 20:17:00 310 KM.
9 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 21:45:00 21:50:00 380 KM.
10 ANAND JN. (ANND) 22:29:00 22:31:00 416 KM.
11 NADIAD JN. (ND) 22:46:00 22:48:00 434 KM.
12 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 23:55:00 00:15:00 480 KM.
13 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 00:28:00 00:30:00 486 KM.
14 KALOL (KLL) 00:52:00 00:54:00 506 KM.
15 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 01:46:00 01:48:00 548 KM.
16 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 03:25:00 03:28:00 613 KM.
17 ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:28:00 04:38:00 666 KM.
18 SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 05:20:00 05:22:00 710 KM.
19 JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 05:54:00 05:56:00 748 KM.
20 FALNA (FA) 06:09:00 06:11:00 764 KM.
21 RANI (RANI) 06:23:00 06:25:00 778 KM.
22 SOMESAR (SOS) 06:43:00 06:45:00 801 KM.
23 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 07:35:00 07:40:00 829 KM.
24 PALI MARWAR (PMY) 08:13:00 08:18:00 860 KM.
25 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 08:48:00 08:51:00 901 KM.
26 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 09:35:00 09:50:00 932 KM.
27 RAIKA BAGH P (RKB) 09:56:00 09:58:00 935 KM.
28 GOTAN (GOTN) 11:31:00 11:33:00 1016 KM.
29 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 11:53:00 11:58:00 1037 KM.
30 MARWAR MUNDW (MDW) 12:28:00 12:30:00 1076 KM.
31 NAGAUR (NGO) 12:48:00 12:53:00 1094 KM.
32 NOKHA (NOK) 13:32:00 13:34:00 1145 KM.
33 DESHNOKE (DSO) 14:00:00 14:02:00 1177 KM.
34 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 15:35:00 15:35:00 1209 KM.

Check the running status of train 14708

If you would like to check live running status of 14708/RANAKPUR EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14708 (RANAKPUR EXPRES) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , BORIVLI , PALGHAR , VAPI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , SABARMATI JN , KALOL , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , SIROHI ROAD , JAWAI BANDH , FALNA , RANI , SOMESAR , MARWAR JN. , PALI MARWAR , LUNI JN. , JODHPUR JN. , RAIKA BAGH P , GOTAN , MERTA ROAD J , MARWAR MUNDW , NAGAUR , NOKHA , DESHNOKE and BIKANER JN.