14709 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14709 (BKN PURI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from BIKANER JN. to PURI and the train number is 14709. This train is named as BKN PURI EXP and it departs from BIKANER JN. sharply at 17:05:00 and arrives PURI at 09:45:00. Train passes through 31 stations including NOKHA, DEGANA JN., PHULERA JN..

Train 14709 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14709 (BKN PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 17:05:00 17:05:00 0 KM.
2 NOKHA (NOK) 17:56:00 17:58:00 65 KM.
3 NAGAUR (NGO) 18:43:00 18:48:00 116 KM.
4 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 20:20:00 20:23:00 218 KM.
5 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 21:00:00 21:03:00 262 KM.
6 PHULERA JN. (FL) 22:17:00 22:19:00 327 KM.
7 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 23:20:00 23:30:00 381 KM.
8 DURGAPURA (DPA) 23:36:00 23:39:00 389 KM.
9 BANASTHALI N (BNLW) 00:18:00 00:20:00 447 KM.
10 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 01:55:00 02:05:00 513 KM.
11 KOTA (KOTA) 03:20:00 03:40:00 620 KM.
12 BARAN (BAZ) 04:36:00 04:38:00 687 KM.
13 GUNA (GUNA) 07:20:00 07:30:00 805 KM.
14 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 08:05:00 08:07:00 849 KM.
15 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 08:42:00 08:44:00 895 KM.
16 SAUGOR (SGO) 11:25:00 11:30:00 992 KM.
17 DAMOH (DMO) 12:36:00 12:38:00 1069 KM.
18 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 15:40:00 15:50:00 1178 KM.
19 SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:08:00 18:10:00 1308 KM.
20 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 18:45:00 18:50:00 1349 KM.
21 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 21:40:00 21:55:00 1500 KM.
22 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 01:20:00 01:40:00 1705 KM.
23 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 02:30:00 02:50:00 1754 KM.
24 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 04:02:00 04:04:00 1825 KM.
25 BOINDA (BONA) 04:43:00 04:45:00 1872 KM.
26 ANGUL (ANGL) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1910 KM.
27 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 06:00:00 06:01:00 1922 KM.
28 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 06:43:00 06:45:00 1970 KM.
29 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:05:00 08:10:00 2032 KM.
30 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 08:45:00 08:50:00 2051 KM.
31 PURI (PURI) 09:45:00 09:45:00 2094 KM.

Check the running status of train 14709

If you would like to check live running status of 14709/BKN PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14709 (BKN PURI EXP) pass following stations

BIKANER JN. , NOKHA , NAGAUR , DEGANA JN. , MAKRANA JN. , PHULERA JN. , JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , BANASTHALI N , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , BARAN , GUNA , ASHOK NAGAR , MUNGAOLI , SAUGOR , DAMOH , KATNI MURWAR , SHAHDOL , ANUPPUR JN. , BILASPUR JN. , JHARSUGUDA J , SAMBALPUR JN , RAIRAKHOL , BOINDA , ANGUL , TALCHER ROAD , DHENKANAL , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI