14710 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PURI BKN EXPRESS

Running Status of 14710 (PURI BKN EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to BIKANER JN. and the train number is 14710. This train is named as PURI BKN EXPRESS and it departs from PURI sharply at 06:30:00 and arrives BIKANER JN. at 22:00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including KHURDA ROAD, DHENKANAL, ANGUL.

Train 14710 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14710 (PURI BKN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 06:30:00 06:30:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 07:10:00 07:15:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:40:00 07:45:00 62 KM.
4 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 08:43:00 08:45:00 123 KM.
5 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 09:19:00 09:21:00 171 KM.
6 ANGUL (ANGL) 10:00:00 10:02:00 183 KM.
7 BOINDA (BONA) 10:40:00 10:42:00 222 KM.
8 RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 11:22:00 11:24:00 269 KM.
9 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 12:30:00 12:50:00 340 KM.
10 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 13:45:00 14:05:00 388 KM.
11 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 17:00:00 17:15:00 594 KM.
12 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 19:45:00 19:50:00 745 KM.
13 SHAHDOL (SDL) 20:40:00 20:42:00 786 KM.
14 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 00:20:00 00:30:00 913 KM.
15 DAMOH (DMO) 02:28:00 02:30:00 1023 KM.
16 SAUGOR (SGO) 03:25:00 03:30:00 1100 KM.
17 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 05:36:00 05:38:00 1196 KM.
18 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 06:13:00 06:15:00 1242 KM.
19 GUNA (GUNA) 07:25:00 07:35:00 1286 KM.
20 BARAN (BAZ) 09:38:00 09:40:00 1405 KM.
21 KOTA (KOTA) 11:00:00 11:10:00 1471 KM.
22 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 13:00:00 13:10:00 1579 KM.
23 BANASTHALI N (BNLW) 14:00:00 14:02:00 1644 KM.
24 DURGAPURA (DPA) 14:48:00 14:51:00 1703 KM.
25 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 15:20:00 15:30:00 1710 KM.
26 PHULERA JN. (FL) 16:23:00 16:25:00 1765 KM.
27 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 17:13:00 17:16:00 1829 KM.
28 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 17:55:00 17:58:00 1873 KM.
29 NAGAUR (NGO) 19:44:00 19:49:00 1975 KM.
30 NOKHA (NOK) 20:49:00 20:51:00 2027 KM.
31 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 22:00:00 22:00:00 2091 KM.

Check the running status of train 14710

If you would like to check live running status of 14710/PURI BKN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14710 (PURI BKN EXPRESS) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , DHENKANAL , TALCHER ROAD , ANGUL , BOINDA , RAIRAKHOL , SAMBALPUR JN , JHARSUGUDA J , BILASPUR JN. , ANUPPUR JN. , SHAHDOL , KATNI MURWAR , DAMOH , SAUGOR , MUNGAOLI , ASHOK NAGAR , GUNA , BARAN , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , BANASTHALI N , DURGAPURA , JAIPUR JN. , PHULERA JN. , MAKRANA JN. , DEGANA JN. , NAGAUR , NOKHA and BIKANER JN.