14711 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14711 (HW SGNR EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HARIDWAR JN to SHRI GANGANA and the train number is 14711. This train is named as HW SGNR EXP and it departs from HARIDWAR JN sharply at 14:15:00 and arrives SHRI GANGANA at 00:05:00. Train passes through 21 stations including ROORKEE, YAMUNANAGER, BARARA.

Train 14711 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14711 (HW SGNR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 14:15:00 14:15:00 0 KM.
2 ROORKEE (RK) 15:11:00 15:13:00 41 KM.
3 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 16:00:00 16:05:00 75 KM.
4 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 16:32:00 16:33:00 106 KM.
5 JAGADHRI WOR (JUDW) 16:40:00 16:41:00 110 KM.
6 BARARA (RAA) 16:58:00 16:59:00 132 KM.
7 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 17:30:00 17:35:00 157 KM.
8 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 17:46:00 17:48:00 164 KM.
9 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 18:06:00 18:08:00 184 KM.
10 PATIALA (PTA) 18:32:00 18:34:00 210 KM.
11 NABHA (NBA) 19:08:00 19:10:00 235 KM.
12 DHURI JN. (DUI) 19:40:00 19:42:00 263 KM.
13 BARNALA (BNN) 20:05:00 20:08:00 293 KM.
14 TAPA (TAPA) 20:27:00 20:29:00 312 KM.
15 RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 20:43:00 20:44:00 326 KM.
16 BHUCHCHU (BCU) 20:58:00 21:00:00 341 KM.
17 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 21:27:00 21:35:00 358 KM.
18 GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 21:58:00 21:59:00 372 KM.
19 MALOUT (MOT) 22:16:00 22:17:00 388 KM.
20 ABOHAR (ABS) 22:50:00 22:51:00 417 KM.
21 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 00:05:00 00:05:00 471 KM.

Check the running status of train 14711

If you would like to check live running status of 14711/HW SGNR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14711 (HW SGNR EXP) pass following stations

HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , JAGADHRI WOR , BARARA , AMBALA CANTT , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN. , PATIALA , NABHA , DHURI JN. , BARNALA , TAPA , RAMPURA PHUL , BHUCHCHU , BATHINDA JN , GIDDARBAHA , MALOUT , ABOHAR and SHRI GANGANA