14713 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SGNR JAT EXP

Running Status of 14713 (SGNR JAT EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from SHRI GANGANA to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 14713. This train is named as SGNR JAT EXP and it departs from SHRI GANGANA sharply at 14:45:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 02:35:00. Train passes through 15 stations including ABOHAR, BATHINDA JN, TAPA.

Train 14713 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14713 (SGNR JAT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 14:45:00 14:45:00 0 KM.
2 ABOHAR (ABS) 15:26:00 15:28:00 53 KM.
3 MALOUT (MOT) 15:52:00 15:54:00 82 KM.
4 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 16:45:00 16:55:00 112 KM.
5 RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 17:24:00 17:26:00 145 KM.
6 TAPA (TAPA) 17:38:00 17:40:00 158 KM.
7 BARNALA (BNN) 17:56:00 17:58:00 177 KM.
8 DHURI JN. (DUI) 18:30:00 19:15:00 208 KM.
9 MALERKOTLA (MET) 19:32:00 19:34:00 225 KM.
10 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 21:15:00 21:25:00 270 KM.
11 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 22:32:00 22:35:00 322 KM.
12 DASUA (DZA) 23:20:00 23:22:00 380 KM.
13 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 00:23:00 00:28:00 435 KM.
14 KATHUA (KTHU) 00:56:00 00:58:00 458 KM.
15 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 02:35:00 02:35:00 534 KM.

Check the running status of train 14713

If you would like to check live running status of 14713/SGNR JAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14713 (SGNR JAT EXP) pass following stations

SHRI GANGANA , ABOHAR , MALOUT , BATHINDA JN , RAMPURA PHUL , TAPA , BARNALA , DHURI JN. , MALERKOTLA , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , DASUA , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA and JAMMU TAWI