14714 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAT SGNR EXP

Running Status of 14714 (JAT SGNR EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to SHRI GANGANA and the train number is 14714. This train is named as JAT SGNR EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives SHRI GANGANA at 18:00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including KATHUA, DASUA, LUDHIANA JN..

Train 14714 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14714 (JAT SGNR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 KATHUA (KTHU) 06:39:00 06:41:00 76 KM.
3 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 07:30:00 07:35:00 99 KM.
4 DASUA (DZA) 08:26:00 08:28:00 154 KM.
5 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 212 KM.
6 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 11:00:00 11:10:00 264 KM.
7 MALERKOTLA (MET) 12:06:00 12:08:00 309 KM.
8 DHURI JN. (DUI) 12:30:00 13:10:00 326 KM.
9 BARNALA (BNN) 13:33:00 13:35:00 356 KM.
10 TAPA (TAPA) 13:54:00 13:56:00 375 KM.
11 RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 14:08:00 14:10:00 389 KM.
12 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 14:55:00 15:05:00 421 KM.
13 MALOUT (MOT) 16:12:00 16:14:00 451 KM.
14 ABOHAR (ABS) 16:38:00 16:40:00 481 KM.
15 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 18:00:00 18:00:00 534 KM.

Check the running status of train 14714

If you would like to check live running status of 14714/JAT SGNR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14714 (JAT SGNR EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , DASUA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , MALERKOTLA , DHURI JN. , BARNALA , TAPA , RAMPURA PHUL , BATHINDA JN , MALOUT , ABOHAR and SHRI GANGANA