14715 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HSR HW EXPRESS

Running Status of 14715 (HSR HW EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HISAR JN to HARIDWAR JN and the train number is 14715. This train is named as HSR HW EXPRESS and it departs from HISAR JN sharply at 04:30:00 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 15:20:00. Train passes through 10 stations including BHIWANI JN., PANIPAT JN., KURUKSHETRA.

Train 14715 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14715 (HSR HW EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HISAR JN (HSR) 04:30:00 04:30:00 0 KM.
2 BHIWANI JN. (BNW) 05:40:00 06:05:00 60 KM.
3 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 07:15:00 07:20:00 108 KM.
4 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 09:27:00 09:32:00 179 KM.
5 KARNAL (KUN) 09:58:00 10:00:00 213 KM.
6 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 10:36:00 10:38:00 246 KM.
7 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 11:50:00 12:15:00 288 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 13:25:00 13:30:00 369 KM.
9 ROORKEE (RK) 13:50:00 13:52:00 404 KM.
10 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 15:20:00 15:20:00 445 KM.

Check the running status of train 14715

If you would like to check live running status of 14715/HSR HW EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14715 (HSR HW EXPRESS) pass following stations

HISAR JN , BHIWANI JN. , ROHTAK JN. , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE and HARIDWAR JN