14716 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HW HSR EXP

Running Status of 14716 (HW HSR EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HARIDWAR JN to HISAR JN and the train number is 14716. This train is named as HW HSR EXP and it departs from HARIDWAR JN sharply at 16:20:00 and arrives HISAR JN at 02:00:00. Train passes through 10 stations including ROORKEE, AMBALA CANTT, KARNAL.

Train 14716 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14716 (HW HSR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 16:20:00 16:20:00 0 KM.
2 ROORKEE (RK) 17:16:00 17:18:00 41 KM.
3 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 18:05:00 18:10:00 75 KM.
4 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 19:30:00 19:55:00 157 KM.
5 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 20:26:00 20:28:00 198 KM.
6 KARNAL (KUN) 20:56:00 20:58:00 231 KM.
7 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 21:30:00 21:35:00 265 KM.
8 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 23:15:00 23:20:00 337 KM.
9 BHIWANI JN. (BNW) 00:15:00 00:40:00 385 KM.
10 HISAR JN (HSR) 02:00:00 02:00:00 445 KM.

Check the running status of train 14716

If you would like to check live running status of 14716/HW HSR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14716 (HW HSR EXP) pass following stations

HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , ROHTAK JN. , BHIWANI JN. and HISAR JN