14718 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HW BKN EXP

Running Status of 14718 (HW BKN EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from HARIDWAR JN to BIKANER JN and the train number is 14718. This train is named as HW BKN EXP and it departs from HARIDWAR JN sharply at 16:20 and arrives BIKANER JN at 00:04. Train passes through 14 stations including ROORKEE, AMBALA CANT JN, KARNAL.

HW BKN EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14718 - HW BKN EXP

Current Station

Train at HISAR (HSR) Station. From Here Departure at 02:29

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 00:00 16:20 00:00 16:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ROORKEE (RK) 17:05 17:10 17:09 17:14 4M 4M 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 18:05 18:10 18:09 18:14 4M 4M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 19:30 19:55 19:34 19:59 4M 4M 1
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 20:30 20:32 20:34 20:36 4M 4M 1
KARNAL (KUN) 20:53 20:55 20:57 20:59 4M 4M 1
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 21:30 21:35 21:34 21:39 4M 4M 1
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 23:05 23:15 23:09 23:19 4M 4M 1
BHIWANI (BNW) 00:15 00:45 00:19 00:49 4M 4M 2
HISAR (HSR) 01:55 02:25 01:59 02:29 4M 4M 2
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 03:45 03:50 03:49 03:54 4M 4M 2
CHURU (CUR) 04:35 04:45 04:39 04:49 4M 4M 2
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 05:20 05:25 05:24 05:29 4M 4M 2
BIKANER JN (BKN) 07:55 00:00 07:59 00:04 4M 4M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:35 AM

Check the running status of train 14718

If you would like to check live running status of 14718/HW BKN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14718 (HW BKN EXP) pass following stations

HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR , AMBALA CANT JN , KURUKSHETRA JN , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN , ROHTAK JN , BHIWANI , HISAR , SADULPUR JN , CHURU , RATANGARH JN and BIKANER JN