14718 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HW BKN EXP

Running Status of 14718 (HW BKN EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HARIDWAR JN to BIKANER JN. and the train number is 14718. This train is named as HW BKN EXP and it departs from HARIDWAR JN sharply at 16:20:00 and arrives BIKANER JN. at 07:55:00. Train passes through 14 stations including ROORKEE, AMBALA CANTT, KARNAL.

Train 14718 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14718 (HW BKN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 16:20:00 16:20:00 0 KM.
2 ROORKEE (RK) 17:16:00 17:18:00 41 KM.
3 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 18:05:00 18:10:00 75 KM.
4 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 19:30:00 19:55:00 157 KM.
5 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 20:26:00 20:28:00 198 KM.
6 KARNAL (KUN) 20:56:00 20:58:00 231 KM.
7 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 21:30:00 21:35:00 265 KM.
8 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 23:15:00 23:20:00 337 KM.
9 BHIWANI JN. (BNW) 00:15:00 00:40:00 385 KM.
10 HISAR JN (HSR) 02:00:00 02:25:00 445 KM.
11 SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 03:25:00 03:30:00 515 KM.
12 CHURU (CUR) 04:15:00 04:25:00 572 KM.
13 RATANAGARH J (RTGH) 05:05:00 05:10:00 615 KM.
14 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 07:55:00 07:55:00 751 KM.

Check the running status of train 14718

If you would like to check live running status of 14718/HW BKN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14718 (HW BKN EXP) pass following stations

HARIDWAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , ROHTAK JN. , BHIWANI JN. , HISAR JN , SADULPUR JN , CHURU , RATANAGARH J and BIKANER JN.