14806 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BME YPR AC EXP

Running Status of 14806 (BME YPR AC EXP)

Start Date (14-12-19)

The train runs from BARMER to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 14806. This train is named as BME YPR AC EXP and it departs from BARMER sharply at 01:00:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 03:15:00. Train passes through 37 stations including UTARLAI, BALOTRA JN., MOKALSAR.

Train 14806 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 14806 (BME YPR AC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARMER (BME) 01:00:00 01:00:00 0 KM.
2 UTARLAI (UTL) 01:09:00 01:11:00 10 KM.
3 BAYTU (BUT) 01:40:00 01:42:00 46 KM.
4 BALOTRA JN. (BLT) 02:37:00 02:42:00 96 KM.
5 SAMDARI (SMR) 03:20:00 04:00:00 129 KM.
6 MOKALSAR (MKSR) 04:17:00 04:20:00 155 KM.
7 JALOR (JOR) 04:46:00 04:49:00 188 KM.
8 MODRAN (MON) 05:28:00 05:31:00 222 KM.
9 MARWAR BHINM (MBNL) 05:51:00 05:54:00 250 KM.
10 RANIWARA (RNV) 06:18:00 06:21:00 282 KM.
11 DHANERA (DQN) 07:25:00 07:28:00 317 KM.
12 BHILDI JN (BLDI) 08:50:00 09:10:00 352 KM.
13 DISA (DISA) 09:25:00 09:27:00 370 KM.
14 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 10:00:00 10:27:00 398 KM.
15 SIDHAPUR (SID) 10:48:00 10:50:00 427 KM.
16 UNJHA (UJA) 11:04:00 11:06:00 441 KM.
17 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 11:28:00 11:30:00 463 KM.
18 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 12:59:00 13:01:00 525 KM.
19 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 13:30:00 14:00:00 531 KM.
20 ANAND JN. (ANND) 15:28:00 15:30:00 595 KM.
21 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 16:30:00 16:35:00 631 KM.
22 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 17:33:00 17:35:00 710 KM.
23 SURAT (ST) 18:25:00 18:30:00 760 KM.
24 VAPI (VAPI) 19:46:00 19:48:00 852 KM.
25 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 21:25:00 21:45:00 975 KM.
26 KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:42:00 22:45:00 1016 KM.
27 LONAVLA (LNL) 00:23:00 00:25:00 1090 KM.
28 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 01:40:00 02:00:00 1154 KM.
29 SOLAPUR (SUR) 08:35:00 08:45:00 1420 KM.
30 BIJAPUR JN (BJP) 11:25:00 11:30:00 1529 KM.
31 BAGALKOT (BGK) 13:18:00 13:20:00 1625 KM.
32 GADAG JN. (GDG) 15:48:00 15:50:00 1719 KM.
33 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 18:10:00 18:20:00 1777 KM.
34 DAVANGERE (DVG) 21:03:00 21:05:00 1921 KM.
35 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 23:57:00 00:02:00 2080 KM.
36 TUMKUR (TK) 01:38:00 01:40:00 2176 KM.
37 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 03:15:00 03:15:00 2240 KM.

Check the running status of train 14806

If you would like to check live running status of 14806/BME YPR AC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14806 (BME YPR AC EXP) pass following stations

BARMER , UTARLAI , BAYTU , BALOTRA JN. , SAMDARI , MOKALSAR , JALOR , MODRAN , MARWAR BHINM , RANIWARA , DHANERA , BHILDI JN , DISA , PALANPUR JN , SIDHAPUR , UNJHA , MAHESANA JN , SABARMATI JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VAPI , VASAI ROAD , KALYAN JN , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SOLAPUR , BIJAPUR JN , BAGALKOT , GADAG JN. , HUBLI JN. , DAVANGERE , ARSIKERE JN. , TUMKUR and YESVANTPUR J

FAQ's about 14806 Train (BME YPR AC EXP)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link http://livetrainstatus.co.in/. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 14806 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (14806) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 14806 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Barmer to Yesvantpur Jn. by BME YPR AC EXP number 14806. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Barmer can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.